TV

Ted Levine


Mostly Credited As: Ted Levine
Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bellaire, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ted Levine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spoils Before Dying (2015)As: Gerhart Moll
The Bridge (US) (2013)As: Lieutenant Hank Wade
Monk (2002)As: Captain Leland Stottlemeyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Luck (2011) 
  Ace Meets with a Potential Investor 01x02: (Feb/05/2012) As Isadore Cohen 
  Ace Meets with a Potential Investor 01x02: (Feb/05/2012) As Isadore Cohen 

Hell on Wheels (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/06/2011) As Daniel Johnson 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/06/2011) As Daniel Johnson 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Secret Society (2) 02x18: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Sinestro 
  Secret Society (1) 02x17: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Sinestro 
  The Savage Time (3) 01x26: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Bulldozer 
  The Savage Time (2) 01x25: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Bulldozer 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Falling 03x17: (Apr/08/2002) As Brian O'Malley 
  Falling 03x17: (Apr/08/2002) As Brian O'Malley 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  In Brightest Day... 03x07: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Sinestro 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ellen Foster 47x02: (Dec/14/1997) As Bill Foster 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Absolute Zero 01x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Dave 'Eddie' Powers 

Crime Story (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Holman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Holman 

Static Shock (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sinestro 
Latest news

'The Bridge' Builds Up Cast Oct/08/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person