Login or register  
TV

Chris Barrie

Mostly Credited As: Chris Barrie
Birth Name: Christopher Johnathan Brown
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Chris Barrie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Britain's Greatest Machines (2009)As: Presenter
Petrolheads (2006)As: Team Captain
A Prince Among Men (1997)As: Gary Prince
The Legends of Treasure Island (1993)As: Captain Smollett -- [Voice]
The Brittas Empire (1991)As: Gordon Brittas
Red Dwarf (1988)As: Rimmer
Pushing Up Daisies (1984)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in a Chocolate Box 10x08: (Oct/14/2007) As Lionel Poulter, [Starring Roles]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Stoke Me A Clipper 07x02: (Jan/24/1997) As Ace Rimmer 
  Emohawk - Polymorph II 06x04: (Oct/28/1993) As 'Ace' Rimmer 
  Back To Reality 05x06: (Mar/26/1992) As Billy Doyle 
  Dimension Jump 04x05: (Mar/14/1991) As Ace Rimmer 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 465 05x16: (Nov/06/1995) As Himself 

Grace & Favour (1992) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/24/1992) Voiced  Commentator 

The 8:15 from Manchester (1990) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Apr/21/1990) As Himself 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Nob and Nobility 03x03: (Oct/01/1987) As Revolutionary 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Game Show 01x02: (Jan/14/1987) As The Director 

Special Squad (1984) 
  The Bribe 01x25: (Apr/11/1985) As Billings 

Saturday Live (1985) (1985) 
  Special 01x01: (Jan/12/1985) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Dec/10/1984) As Himself 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Nasty 02x03: (May/29/1984) As Captain 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Barrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..