Login or register  
TV

Danny Pintauro

Mostly Credited As: Danny Pintauro
Sometimes Credited As: Dan Pintauro

Birth Name: Daniel John Pintauro
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milltown, New Jersey

Danny Pintauro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Who's the Boss? (1984)As: Jonathan Bower
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Ben There, Done That 02x24: (Mar/22/2010) As Unknown 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rhoda Gemignani, Katherine Helmond, Cyndi Lauper, Judith Light 02x42: (Nov/08/2005) As Himself/Jonathan Bower 
  Katherine Helmond, Judith Light, Alyssa Milano, Danny Pintauro 01x172: (Jul/26/2005) As Himself 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Man's Best Friend (2) 04x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Alex 
  Man's Best Friend (1) 04x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Alex 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Pintauro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..