Login or register  
TV

Portia de Rossi

Mostly Credited As: Portia de Rossi
Sometimes Credited As: Portia De Rossi

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Geelong, Victoria
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Portia de Rossi


Portia de Rossi is 41 years old and was born on January 31, 1973.
She is known for her role as Nelle Porter in the show Ally McBeal
she is currently married to Ellen DeGeneres.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Geelong, Victoria (Australia)

Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi Portia de Rossi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mockingbird Lane (2012)As: Lily Munster
Better Off Ted (2009)As: Veronica Palmer
Arrested Development (2003)As: Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Ally (1999)As: Nelle Porter
Ally McBeal (1997)As: Nelle Porter (S02-S05)
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (1996)As: Elania (S01)
Too Something (1995)As: Maria Hunter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Portia de Rossi 10x163: (May/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bradley Cooper, Portia de Rossi, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoffs Lisa Rinna & Lil Jon, Vampire Weekend 05x79: (May/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---The 82-Pound Actress: Ellen's Wife Portia de Rossi & the Secret That Nearly Killed Her 25x36: (Nov/01/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to Washington 06x05: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Portia de Rossi, Emily VanCamp 13x64: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 42 07x42: (Oct/29/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Candy Richards 05x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Olivia Lord 
  August Walden 05x13: (Feb/12/2008) As Olivia Lord 
  Duke Collins 05x08: (Dec/18/2007) As Olivia Lord 
  Dr. Joshua Lee 05x07: (Dec/11/2007) As Olivia Lord 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Portia de Rossi; Dylan McDermott; Regis gets a flu shot; 26x47: (Nov/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Portia de Rossi, James Lipton 11x91: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/12/04 01x46: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 
  3/8/04 01x42: (Mar/08/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  11/5/03 02x48: (Nov/05/2003) As Herself 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  Final Passage 01x09: (Mar/14/2003) As Lauren Barnes 
  Wish List 01x08: (Mar/07/2003) As Lauren Barnes 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Dead Man's Eyes 01x08: (Oct/09/2002) As Laurel Janus 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #501 05x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  You Never Can Tell 02x09: (Nov/23/1998) As Nelle 
  Just Looking 02x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Nelle 
  Happy Trails 02x07: (Nov/09/1998) As Nelle 
  Story of Love 02x05: (Oct/26/1998) As Nelle 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's First Date 01x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Carolyn 

Sean Saves The World (2013) 
  The Joy of Ex 01x14: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jill 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Portia de Rossi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

NBC Rebooting 'Problem Child'

    In yet another example of Hollywood's lack of original ideas, NBC..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..