Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pat Corley


Mostly Credited As: Pat Corley
Birth Name: Cleo Pat Corley
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1930 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: September 11, 2006
Cause Of Death: Congestive heart failure (Los Angeles, California)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Murphy Brown (1988)As: Phil (S01-S09)
He's the Mayor (1986)As: Chief Walter Padget
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Ray Holtz
Episode Cast Credits 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  On the Lam/Family Man 05x17: (Jun/01/2002) Voiced  Mr. Camacho 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Never Can Say Goodbye (1) 10x21: (May/18/1998) As Phil 

101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997) 
  Dalmatian Vacation Part Three "Dearly Beloved" 02x53: (Mar/04/1998) Voiced  Captain Ahab 
  Shipwrecked 02x21: (Oct/01/1997) Voiced  Captain Ahab 
  Valentine Daze 02x17: (Sep/23/1997) Voiced  Captain Ahab 
  You Say It's Your Birthday 02x12: (Sep/16/1997) Voiced  Captain Ahab 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Four 01x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Marvin Siegelstein 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (Oct/07/1994) As Sheriff Myron Thorpe 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Fair Shake (1) 07x21: (May/16/1988) As Sheriff Craddock 
  High Steel 02x04: (Nov/15/1982) As Tom 

Night Court (1984) 
  Another Day in the Life 05x16: (Feb/18/1988) As Otis Edwards 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Cactus Jack's Last Call 01x11: (Feb/13/1988) As Cactus Jack/Cain 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Desperately Seeking Dacody 07x02: (Dec/10/1987) As Brian McKenzie 
  Still Phil After All These Years 06x03: (Oct/09/1986) As Don Brighton 
  Our Fair City 04x10: (Nov/29/1984) As K.K. Drinkman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pigmalion 01x22: (Apr/09/1987) As Willard Sabrett 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Stranger Within 06x03: (Oct/17/1986) As James Saunders 

Joe Bash (1986) 
  Tour of Duty 01x04: (Apr/25/1986) As Control Officer 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  A Little Bit of Luck, a Little Bit of Grief 06x20: (Apr/03/1986) As Dennis MacKenzie 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Powder Keg 02x15: (Feb/09/1986) As Frank Kelso 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Say It as It Plays 06x12: (Jan/16/1986) As Wally Nydorf 
  Life in the Minors 03x18: (Feb/24/1983) As Wally Nydorf 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Wally Nydorf 
  No Body's Perfect 03x11: (Dec/09/1982) As Wally Nydorf 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  King of Diamonds 01x02: (Sep/28/1985) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  She Ain't Deep, But She Sure Runs Fast 03x01: (Sep/23/1985) As Buzz Bird 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Gunfight at the So-So Corral 01x03: (Mar/05/1985) As Franklin Tate 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Little Sex, a Little Scandal 02x14: (Feb/04/1985) As Det. Tuggey 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Missing in Hawaii 01x05: (Oct/26/1984) As Charlie 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Spaced Out 02x16: (Feb/16/1983) As Sheriff Baker 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Release 01x12: (Feb/01/1983) As Norman Wyler, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) 
  Matthew Star, D.O.A. 01x13: (Jan/21/1983) As Donzelli 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartbreak Kid 03x09: (Dec/15/1981) As Monty 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Siege of 31 August 01x06: (Dec/11/1981) As Sheriff 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  The Cloning of the Green 01x02: (Oct/14/1981) As Orkand 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Dogs 03x21: (Mar/03/1980) As Organizer 
  Andrew, Part 2: Trial 03x11: (Dec/10/1979) As Judge 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Price of Anger 08x13: (Jan/10/1980) As Sam Powell 
  The Wife Beater 06x03: (Sep/29/1977) As Sid Markham 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Moonshine 04x05: (Oct/17/1978) As Ben Meadows 

The Betty White Show (1977) 
  Mitzi's Cousin 01x02: (Sep/19/1977) As TV Repairman 

Roots (1977) (1977) 
  Part VI 01x06: (Jan/28/1977) As Referee 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Throwaway 02x09: (Nov/24/1976) As The Man 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Cross Your Heart and Hope to Die 02x13: (Dec/01/1974) As Mr. Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Corley Quotes

No quotes added for this person