Login or register  
TV

Calista Flockhart


Mostly Credited As: Calista Flockhart
Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Freeport, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Calista Flockhart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supergirl (2015)As: Cat Grant
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Kitty Walker McCallister
Ally (1999)As: Allison Marie "Ally" McBeal
Ally McBeal (1997)As: Allison Marie "Ally" McBeal
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 334 27x29: (Oct/09/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 329 27x24: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Calista Flockhart, Bill Hader, Lucinda Williams 16x18: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Calista Flockhart, Incubus 09x102: (Feb/14/2002) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Calista Flockhart, Joel Siegel 32x45: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Calista Flockhart, Def Leppard 04x30: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Calista Flockhart, Harland Williams, Gomez 15x05: (Sep/22/2006) As Herself 
  Calista Flockhart, Rufus Wainwright, Cedric the Entertainer 10x129: (Jan/15/2002) As Herself 
  Calista Flockhart, Rodeo Monkeys, The Black Crows 09x98: (May/10/2001) As Herself 

TV Revolution (2004) 
  Sex in the Box 01x03: (May/24/2004) As Herself 
  Maids, Babes & Mothers 01x02: (May/23/2004) As Herself 
  Out of the Closet 01x01: (May/23/2004) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Calista Flockhart/Ricky Martin 26x05: (Nov/11/2000) As Herself (Host) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #501 05x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Practice (1997) 
  Axe Murderer (2) 02x26: (Apr/27/1998) As Ally McBeal, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 55x01: (Jan/18/1998) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Ally McBeal') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Calista Flockhart Quotes

No quotes added for this person