Login or register  
TV

Ben Davidson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ben Davidson (1)
Birth Name: Benjamin Earl Davidson
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1940 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 02, 2012
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Ben Davidson (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code R (1977)As: Ted Milbank
Ball Four (1976)As: "Rhino" Rhinelander
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Baja, Humbug 07x10: (Feb/18/1988) As Mr. Wallins 
  D-I-V-O-R-C-E 05x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Larson 

Flo (1980) 
  Showdown at the Yellow Rose 01x02: (Mar/31/1980) As Bad Joe Shaw 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Hillary 02x05: (Feb/26/1979) As Herman 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Casting Director/Pentagram/A Little Ball 02x18: (Feb/17/1979) As Hammerhead Harris 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pom Pom Angels 03x08: (Nov/01/1978) As Tasker 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Rules to Date By 05x26: (May/23/1978) As Oaktree 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hitch-Hiking Hitch 01x17: (Feb/09/1978) As Wrestler 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Loner 01x22: (Mar/14/1975) As Bouncer 

Banacek (1972) 
  Let's Hear it for a Living Legend 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Mangine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

All-star player for the Oakland Raiders (US football).

Ben Davidson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..