Login or register  
TV

Brooke Burns

Mostly Credited As: Brooke Burns
Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Brooke Burns


Brooke Elizabeth Burns was born on March 16, 1978 in Dallas, Texas. She was the second born of three sisters. As a child, she enjoyed dancing and took ballet lessons, but a skiing accident prevented her from living her childhood dream of being a professional ballet dancer.

She started modeling at age fifteen, and by sixteen, she was becoming a well-known face. She began acting in commercials, and moved to Los Angeles so she could begin a serious acting career. She was soon cast as Jessie Owens on the series Baywatch, a role she played for a couple of seasons. She also hosted the reality game show called Dog Eat Dog, and had a small part in the film, Shallow Hall (2001). She did several guest roles for other shows, played Nicole Booth on the series North Shore, and was recently seen on the show, Pepper Dennis.

She got married to Julian McMahon in 1999, and together they had a daughter, Madison. The couple divorced in 2001. She was also reportedly engaged to actor Bruce Willis, though it was eventually called off. She had a serious diving accident in 2005, breaking a bone in her neck, but has since fully recovered.

Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns Brooke Burns
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motor City Masters (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Where Have You Been All My Life (2013)As: Herself (Host)
The Chase (US) (2013)As: Herself (Host)
You Deserve It (2011)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Hair Battle Spectacular (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Hole in the Wall (2008)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Miss/Guided (2008)As: Lisa
Pepper Dennis (2006)As: Kathy Dinkle
North Shore (2004)As: Nicole Booth
Dog Eat Dog (US) (2002)As: Host
Baywatch (1989)As: Jessica "Jessie" Owens (S09-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  San Vicente 01x12: (Dec/08/2009) As Vanessa Mancini 
  June 01x11: (Dec/01/2009) As Vanessa Mancini 
  Cahuenga 01x10: (Nov/17/2009) As Vanessa Mancini 
  Ocean 01x09: (Nov/10/2009) As Vanessa Mancini 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Dead Model Walking 01x12: (Oct/04/2009) As Christy Talbot 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Chip/Tuck 07x21: (Apr/13/2009) As Bonnie Galinetti / Marci Reeger 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Brooke Burns, Matt Davis, James Hill 02x146: (May/01/2006) As Herself 

Modern Men (2006) 
  Give ‘Til You Learn 01x07: (Apr/28/2006) As Angelica 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Brooke Burns; Eva Mendes 04x103: (Jan/26/2005) As Herself 
  Brooke Burns; Bobb'e J. Thompson 03x243: (Aug/11/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie; Nicole Richie, Paris Hilton; Suzanne Somers; Brooke Burns 03x200: (Jun/11/2004) As Herself 
  Brooke Burns 03x183: (May/19/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Blair Underwood, Brooke Burns, Indigo Girls 03x71: (Jun/15/2004) As Herself 
  Brooke Burns, Steve Francis, The Sounds (Vegas) 02x59: (May/22/2003) As Herself 
  Brooke Burns, Jordan Rubin, Nas 01x83: (Jun/25/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 200 07x200: (Jun/09/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/7/04 01x80: (Jun/07/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/2/04 01x17: (Feb/02/2004) As Herself 
  1/21/04 01x09: (Jan/21/2004) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Girl Power 01x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Erin "White Chocolate" Brimsing 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/11/2002 04x13: (Jul/11/2002) As Herself 

Fear Factor (US) (2001) 
  Bus Surfing; Torture Cell; Swinging Circle 02x01: (Nov/27/2001) As Herself 

Ally (1999) 
  The Promise 01x02: (Oct/05/1999) As The Girl (Jennifer Higgin) 

Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) 
  The Festival of Death 01x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Lori 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Dirty Joke 01x09: (Nov/17/1997) As Jennifer Higgin 
  Drawing the Lines 01x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Jennifer Higgin 
  The Attitude 01x07: (Nov/03/1997) As Jennifer Higgin 
  The Promise 01x06: (Oct/27/1997) As Jennifer Higgin 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Cheese Dog 01x13: (Unaired) As Kristle 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brooke Burns Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

MTV Orders Zach Braff Directed Dark Comedy Pilot

  MTV has put in an order for a new pilot to be directed by none other..

Stand Up To Cancer: Alan Carr Interview

Stand Up To Cancer presenter Alan Carr reveals why he will almost..

'Gotham' UK Airdate Announced By Channel 5!

‘Gotham’ will air in the UK from Monday, October 13 on Channel 5 at..