Login or register  
TV

Keene Curtis

Mostly Credited As: Keene Curtis
Birth Name: Keene Holbrook Curtis
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1923 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: October 13, 2002
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Keene Curtis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amanda's (1983)As: Clifford Mundy
One in a Million (1980)As: Mr. Cushing
The Magician (1973) (1973)As: Max Pomeroy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Black Heaven (US) (1999) 
  Stairway to Heaven 01x01: (Jan/05/2004) Voiced  Draco 

Ally (1999) 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x03: (Oct/12/1999) As Judge Johnson Hawks 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Hope and Prey 03x02: (Oct/24/1998) As Mr. Fenigor 
  Bloodlines (2) 02x22: (May/16/1998) As Mr. Fenigor 
  Bloodlines (1) 02x21: (May/16/1998) As Mr. Fenigor 
  Bank 02x20: (May/09/1998) As Mr. Fenigor 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 438 02x192: (Oct/05/1998) As Quint 
  Episode 437 02x191: (Oct/02/1998) As Quint 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Volunteer 03x11: (Dec/03/1997) As Reverend Lindemann 
  There is No Scientific Name for a Show About God 01x15: (Jan/17/1996) As Pastor Lindemann 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Dirty Joke 01x09: (Nov/17/1997) As Judge Johnson Hawk 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x05: (Oct/20/1997) As Judge Johnson Hawk 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  My Dinner With Andrew 04x08: (Nov/09/1997) As Norman 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Torment of Tantalus 01x11: (Oct/03/1997) As Dr. Ernest Littlefield 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Madwoman 01x03: (Oct/02/1997) As John Wheeler 

The Single Guy (1995) 
  Jonathan Hollywood 02x19: (Apr/02/1997) As Mr. Klug 
  Mother Love 02x16: (Feb/13/1997) As Mr. Klug 
  Just Friends? 02x14: (Jan/30/1997) As Mr. Klug 
  Like Father... 02x12: (Jan/16/1997) As Mr. Klug 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Foxworthy Shall Rise Again 02x16: (Mar/03/1997) As General Longstreet 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  'Twas the Night Before Mxymas 04x11: (Dec/15/1996) As William B. Caldwell 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  The Driving Lesson 02x11: (Dec/08/1996) As Mr. Hangarter 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Sacred Ground 03x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Old Man No. 1 

ER (1994) 
  Happy New Year 01x12: (Jan/05/1995) As Gilbert McCabe 
  Blizzard 01x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Gilbert McCabe 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  The Deadly Pyramid 02x06: (Nov/12/1994) Voiced  The Pastmaster 
  A Bright and Shiny Future 02x02: (Sep/17/1994) Voiced  The Pastmaster 
  Bride of the Pastmaster 01x06: (Oct/16/1993) Voiced  The Pastmaster 
  The Pastmaster Always Rings Twice 01x01: (Sep/11/1993) Voiced  The Pastmaster 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  A House Divided 07x24: (May/17/1994) As Lou Bond 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Bobcat Fever 04x04: (Mar/21/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Tokyo Bonkers 04x02: (Mar/07/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Final Curtain 09x11: (Jan/10/1993) As Jerome Mueller 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Little Match Girl 11x01: (Sep/24/1992) As John Allen Hill, [Starring Roles]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  A Walsh Family Christmas 02x18: (Dec/19/1991) As Santa Claus 

Newhart (1982) 
  I Like You, Butt... 08x10: (Dec/18/1989) As Merritt White 

Night Court (1984) 
  Mac's Millions 05x21: (May/05/1988) As Mr. Klimmer 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Paddles Up 01x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Auctioneer 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Crying Clown 02x11: (Nov/25/1983) As Bruno 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  K.I.T.T. the Cat 02x07: (Nov/06/1983) As Griffin 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Hart, I Thee Wed 04x02: (Oct/12/1982) As Alden Kendra 
  Homemade Murder 02x13: (Mar/03/1981) As Frank Kruger 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Maybe Baby 03x18: (Mar/07/1982) As Unknown 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Dark Side of the Moon 01x04: (Feb/19/1982) As Andrew 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Survival 04x14: (Feb/23/1981) As Wild Bill 
  Sports 01x15: (Jan/10/1978) As Coach Diehl 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Make Room for Daddy 05x11: (Jan/27/1981) As Andrew Gainer 
  Chrissy's Hospitality 04x09: (Nov/13/1979) As Dr. Hutchins 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Just the Ten of Us 03x20: (Feb/14/1979) As Rev. Mayberry 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  Sweepstakes Bums 01x07: (Oct/31/1977) As Rushton 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Forsythe 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Logan's Run 01x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Draco 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Fausta: The Nazi Wonder Woman 01x03: (Apr/28/1976) As Mueller 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Tennis, Anyone? 02x23: (Feb/28/1976) As Judge John Markell 

Cannon (1971) 
  Quasar Kill 05x21: (Feb/04/1976) As Sam 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Blunt Instrument 01x11: (Dec/18/1975) As Edgar Manning 

Baretta (1975) 
  This Ain't My Bag 01x12: (Apr/30/1975) As Eric Metz 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Over-the-Hill Gag 04x24: (Mar/14/1975) As Doctor Goodman 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Bones of Contention 07x14: (Jan/07/1975) As Professor Burke 
  Killer at Sea 06x23: (Feb/19/1974) As Vincent Gordon 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Iron Guts Kelly 03x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Colonel Wortman 

Primus (1971) 
  Pipeline to Danger 01x09: (Nov/17/1971) As E. Wayne Garnett 

Dark Shadows (1966) (1966) 
  DS-1140 11x30: (Nov/06/1970) Voiced  Judah Zachery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keene Curtis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news