Login or register  
TV

Ziyi Zhang

Mostly Credited As: Ziyi Zhang
Sometimes Credited As: Zhang Ziyi

Birth Name: Zhang Zi-Yi
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Beijing
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ziyi Zhang


Born in Beijing the capital of China, to Yuanxiao Zhang and Zhousheng Li, she has an older brother named Zinan Zhang. When Ziyi was eleven years old she began studying at the Beijing Dance Academy, specializing in folk dance, then she attended Central Academy of Drama.

Ziyi Zhang Ziyi Zhang Ziyi Zhang Ziyi Zhang Ziyi Zhang
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor: Zhongguo Zui Qiang Yin (2013)As: Herself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 52, Episode 16 57x174: (May/08/2008) As Herself 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003) 
  TMNT (Mar/23/2007) Voiced  Karai, [Starring Roles]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ziyi Zhang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..