Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dyan Cannon


Mostly Credited As: Dyan Cannon
Sometimes Credited As: Diane Cannon

Birth Name: Samile Diane Friesen
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Dyan Cannon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Three Sisters (2001)As: Honey Bernstein-Flynn
Master of the Game (1984)As: Kate Blackwell
Full Circle (1960)As: Lisa Crowder
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dyan Cannon, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Quinton Aaron, Bridget Marquardt 03x11: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Dyan Cannon 06x13: (Jan/30/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dyan Cannon 02x88: (Jul/07/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Boy Next Door 03x16: (Mar/27/2000) As Whipper Cone 
  Troubled Water 03x05: (Nov/22/1999) As Whipper Cone 
  Heat Wave 03x04: (Nov/15/1999) As Whipper Cone 
  Car Wash 03x01: (Oct/25/1999) As Whipper Cone 

Ally (1999) 
  Boy to the World 01x09: (Dec/14/1999) As Whipper Cone 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x03: (Oct/12/1999) As Judge Whipper Cone 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  People Are Assets, Too 04x04: (Jun/27/1999) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Line of Duty 02x15: (Jan/05/1998) As Judge Cone 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Diane Cannon, Gil Shaham 04x177: (Jun/26/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Herself ("All the Love That Went to Waste"), [Musical Guests]
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Dyan Cannon 04x13: (Jan/31/1980) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Heaven Can Wait') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dyan Cannon/Leon Russell 01x20: (May/15/1976) As Herself (Host) 

The Bobby Darin Show (1973) 
  Burl Ives / Dyan Cannon / Flip Wilson / Mimi Hines 01x01: (Jan/19/1973) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #118 06x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Dyan Cannon, Paul Lynde 04x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Dusty Springfield / Dyan Cannon / Gene Barry / Terry-Thomas 12x26: (May/27/1970) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Victim 01x02: (Oct/01/1969) As Elinor Crawford 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Weapon 03x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Francesca Szabo 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Aunt Thede 10x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Ivy Norton 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Death Rides a Pale Horse 01x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Flatbush 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Bridal Trail Caper 04x20: (Feb/02/1962) As Kathy Culver 
  The Bouncing Chip 01x05: (Nov/07/1958) As Sheila 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Mavis Carroll 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Certain Time, a Certain Darkness 01x11: (Dec/11/1961) As guest star 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Diana Adventure 01x32: (Jun/07/1961) As Diana Hogarth (as Diane Cannon) 
  The Radioactive Object Adventure 01x22: (Mar/22/1961) As Thelma (as Diane Cannon) 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Big Dealer 02x36: (May/17/1961) As Julie Brent 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Diane Jansen (as Diane Cannon) 
  Lady Luck 02x05: (Nov/05/1959) As Mary Lowery (as Diane Cannon) 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Soft Cargo 01x30: (May/05/1960) As Rhoda 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Vanishing Act 02x16: (Dec/26/1959) As Nicole McCready (as Diane Cannon) 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Shadows 04x06: (Nov/05/1959) As Annie 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Change of Heart 01x03: (Oct/10/1959) As guest star (as Diane Cannon) 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Velvet Alley 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Gloria (as Diane Cannon) 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 02x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Fifi (as Diane Cannon) 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Revenge 04x23: (Unknown) As Jean Deese (as Diane Cannon) 
Featured Songs

The Untouchables (1959) Songs:
The Silent Partner + Take Me in Your Arms 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dyan Cannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person