Login or register  
TV

Dyan Cannon

Mostly Credited As: Dyan Cannon
Sometimes Credited As: Diane Cannon

Birth Name: Samile Diane Friesen
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Dyan Cannon


Dyan Cannon is 77 years old and was born on January 04, 1937.
She was married to she was married to Cary Grant and has 1 child.
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Tacoma, Washington (USA)

Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon Dyan Cannon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Three Sisters (2001)As: Honey Bernstein-Flynn
Master of the Game (1984)As: Kate Blackwell
Full Circle (1960)As: Lisa Crowder
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dyan Cannon, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Quinton Aaron, Bridget Marquardt 03x11: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dyan Cannon 06x13: (Jan/30/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dyan Cannon 02x88: (Jul/07/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Boy Next Door 03x16: (Mar/27/2000) As Whipper Cone 
  Troubled Water 03x05: (Nov/22/1999) As Whipper 
  Heat Wave 03x04: (Nov/15/1999) As Whipper 
  Car Wash 03x01: (Oct/25/1999) As Whipper 
  Let's Dance 02x19: (Apr/26/1999) As Whipper 
  Those Lips, That Hand 02x18: (Apr/19/1999) As Whipper 
  In Dreams 02x11: (Jan/11/1999) As Whipper 
  Making Spirits Bright 02x10: (Dec/14/1998) As Whipper 
  Happy Trails 02x07: (Nov/09/1998) As Whipper 
  World's Without Love 02x06: (Nov/02/1998) As Whipper 
  Alone Again 01x22: (May/11/1998) As Whipper 
  Theme of Life 01x17: (Mar/09/1998) As Whipper 
  Body Language 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Whipper 
  Silver Bells 01x11: (Dec/15/1997) As Whipper 
  Boy to the World 01x10: (Dec/01/1997) As Whipper 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x05: (Oct/20/1997) As Whipper 
  Compromising Positions 01x02: (Sep/15/1997) As Whipper 

Ally (1999) 
  Boy to the World 01x09: (Dec/14/1999) As Whipper Cone 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x03: (Oct/12/1999) As Judge Whipper Cone 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  People Are Assets, Too 04x04: (Jun/27/1999) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Line of Duty 02x15: (Jan/05/1998) As Judge Cone 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Diane Cannon, Gil Shaham 04x177: (Jun/26/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Herself ("All the Love That Went to Waste"), [Musical Guests]
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Dyan Cannon 04x13: (Jan/31/1980) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Heaven Can Wait') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dyan Cannon/Leon Russell 01x20: (May/15/1976) As Herself (Host) 

The Bobby Darin Show (1973) 
  Burl Ives / Dyan Cannon / Flip Wilson / Mimi Hines 01x01: (Jan/19/1973) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #118 06x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Dyan Cannon, Paul Lynde 04x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Dusty Springfield / Dyan Cannon / Gene Barry / Terry-Thomas 12x26: (May/27/1970) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Victim 01x02: (Oct/01/1969) As Elinor Crawford 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Weapon 03x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Francesca Szabo 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Aunt Thede 10x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Ivy Norton 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Death Rides a Pale Horse 01x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Flatbush 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Bridal Trail Caper 04x20: (Feb/02/1962) As Kathy Culver 
  The Bouncing Chip 01x05: (Nov/07/1958) As Sheila 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Mavis Carroll 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Certain Time, a Certain Darkness 01x11: (Dec/11/1961) As guest star 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Diana Adventure 01x32: (Jun/07/1961) As Diana Hogarth (as Diane Cannon) 
  The Radioactive Object Adventure 01x22: (Mar/22/1961) As Thelma (as Diane Cannon) 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Big Dealer 02x36: (May/17/1961) As Julie Brent 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Diane Jansen (as Diane Cannon) 
  Lady Luck 02x05: (Nov/05/1959) As Mary Lowery (as Diane Cannon) 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Soft Cargo 01x30: (May/05/1960) As Rhoda 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Vanishing Act 02x16: (Dec/26/1959) As Nicole McCready (as Diane Cannon) 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Shadows 04x06: (Nov/05/1959) As Annie 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Change of Heart 01x03: (Oct/10/1959) As guest star (as Diane Cannon) 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Velvet Alley 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Gloria (as Diane Cannon) 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 02x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Fifi (as Diane Cannon) 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Revenge 04x23: (Unknown) As Jean Deese (as Diane Cannon) 
Featured Songs

The Untouchables (1959) Songs:
The Silent Partner + Take Me in Your Arms 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dyan Cannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..

'Kirstie' Cancelled After One Season

TV Land have officially announced 'Kirstie' has been cancelled after one..