Login or register  
TV

Mark Metcalf

Mostly Credited As: Mark Metcalf
Birth Name: Mark Peter Metcalf
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Findlay, Ohio
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Mark Metcalf



Mark Metcalf
TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: George Smathers
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Souvenir 03x08: (Oct/04/2009) As Mayor Johnson 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lessons 07x01: (Sep/24/2002) As The Master, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Wish 03x09: (Dec/08/1998) As The Master 
  Prophecy Girl 01x12: (Jun/02/1997) As The Master 
  Nightmares 01x10: (May/12/1997) As The Master 
  Angel 01x07: (Apr/14/1997) As The Master 
  Never Kill a Boy on the First Date 01x05: (Mar/31/1997) As The Master 
  The Harvest (2) 01x02: (Mar/10/1997) As The Master 
  Welcome to the Hellmouth (1) 01x01: (Mar/10/1997) As The Master 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Hair Bands II 03x10: (Aug/14/2002) As Himself 

Angel (1999) 
  Darla 02x07: (Nov/14/2000) As The Master 

Ally (1999) 
  Drawing the Lines 01x04: (Oct/19/1999) As Lawyer 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  They Eat Horses, Don't They? 02x02: (Sep/21/1998) As Attorney Walden 
  Drawing the Lines 01x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Attorney Walden 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Killing Game, Part II 04x19: (Mar/04/1998) As Hirogen Medic 
  The Killing Game (I) 04x18: (Mar/04/1998) As Hirogen Medic 

Teen Angel (1997) 
  I Love Nitzke 01x06: (Oct/31/1997) As Mr Nitzke 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Doll 07x17: (Feb/22/1996) As Maestro 
  The Maestro 07x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Maestro 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Breakfast at Tiffany's, Dinner at Eight 03x23: (Feb/20/1995) As Det. Bob Wilkens 
  St. Valentine's Day Massacre 03x22: (Feb/13/1995) As Det. Bob Wilkens 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Southbound Bus 01x01: (Sep/21/1994) As Nick Morrow 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Vision 02x18: (Mar/26/1994) As Norval Hayes 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  The Last Campaign 03x19: (Mar/06/1994) As Scott 

Dream On (1990) 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (2) 02x02: (Jul/07/1991) As The Creature 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1) 02x01: (Jul/07/1991) As The Creature 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  As God Is My Co-Defendant 05x18: (Apr/04/1991) As Greg Morrison 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Baseballs of Death 04x14: (Feb/19/1988) As Brody 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Up in Arms 01x08: (Feb/21/1981) As Harris 
  Film at Eleven 01x06: (Feb/07/1981) As Harris 
  Presidential Fever 01x02: (Jan/17/1981) As Harris 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (2) 07x15: (Jan/11/1979) As Ted Parker 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (1) 07x14: (Jan/11/1979) As Ted Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Metcalf Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news