Login or register  
TV

Hunter S. Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Hunter S. Thompson
Birth Name: Hunter Stockton Thompson
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1937 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: February 20, 2005
Cause Of Death: Suicide (gunshot)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Hunter S. Thompson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Blood Brothers: Jim and Artie Mitchell 07x20: (Mar/16/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Karolina Kurkova, Hunter S. Thompson 10x72: (Feb/06/2003) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Fear and Loathing in Gonzovision 12x15: (Nov/02/1978) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hunter S. Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..