TV

Chuck Roberson


Mostly Credited As: Chuck Roberson
Birth Name: Charles Hugh Roberson
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1919 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: near Shannon, Clay County, Texas
Date Of Death: June 08, 1988
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Root of It All 01x11: (Mar/25/1971) As Stage Driver 
  The Root of It All 01x11: (Mar/25/1971) As Stage Driver 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Run for the Money 01x21: (Mar/11/1969) As Caine, [Featuring]
  A Run for the Money 01x21: (Mar/11/1969) As Caine, [Featuring]

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Deadly Games of Gamma 6 02x08: (Nov/02/1966) As Alien Giant, [Uncredited]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Horse of a Different Hue 08x02: (Sep/18/1966) As Larcher 
  Horse of a Different Hue 08x02: (Sep/18/1966) As Larcher 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Rafer 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Rafer 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The High Cumberland (2) 02x30: (Apr/21/1966) As Dutch 
  The High Cumberland (2) 02x30: (Apr/21/1966) As Dutch 
  The High Cumberland (1) 02x29: (Apr/14/1966) As Dutch 
  The High Cumberland (1) 02x29: (Apr/14/1966) As Dutch 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Puts Up a TV Antenna 01x09: (Nov/26/1962) As Unknown 
  Lucy Puts Up a TV Antenna 01x09: (Nov/26/1962) As Unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Abe Blocker 08x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Joe Clark 
  Abe Blocker 08x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Joe Clark 
  Speak Me Fair 05x34: (May/07/1960) As Driver 
  Cheyennes 04x39: (Jun/13/1959) As Sgt. Keller 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Traveler 06x22: (Feb/24/1962) As Lee 
  The Traveler 06x22: (Feb/24/1962) As Lee 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Ben Jalisco 05x10: (Nov/18/1961) As Carly 
  Ben Jalisco 05x10: (Nov/18/1961) As Carly 
  Soledad Crossing 04x38: (Jun/10/1961) As Man 
  Soledad Crossing 04x38: (Jun/10/1961) As Man 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Colter Craven Story 04x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Junior, [Uncredited]
  The Bije Wilcox Story 02x07: (Nov/19/1958) As Captain Thorp 
  The Bije Wilcox Story 02x07: (Nov/19/1958) As Captain Thorp 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Splinter Station 09x06: (Sep/25/1960) As Sgt. Jim Laughlin 
  The Trial of Red Haskell 05x15: (Feb/25/1957) As guest star 
  The Trial of Red Haskell 05x15: (Feb/25/1957) As guest star 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Disappearance of Bat Masterson 02x22: (Mar/10/1960) As Henchman 
  The Disappearance of Bat Masterson 02x22: (Mar/10/1960) As Henchman 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Deadfall 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Brenner 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Bullets and a Burro 03x04: (Nov/15/1953) As Deputy Randall 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Six Gun Legacy 01x11: (Nov/24/1949) As Joe 
  Six Gun Legacy 01x11: (Nov/24/1949) As Joe 

Panic! (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam Glen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam Glen 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stage Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stage Driver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Roberson Quotes

No quotes added for this person