TV

Jennifer Holliday


Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Holliday
Birth Name: Jennifer Yvette Holliday
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Jennifer Holliday




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Jennifer Holliday 09x17: (Nov/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Holliday 09x17: (Nov/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Stephen Dubner & Steven Levitt, Jennifer Holliday 11x137: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stephen Dubner & Steven Levitt, Jennifer Holliday 11x137: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Queen Bee 04x21: (May/07/2001) As Lisa Knowles 
  Queen Bee 04x21: (May/07/2001) As Lisa Knowles 
  Turning Thirty 03x18: (May/01/2000) As Lisa Knowles 
  Sex, Lies and Politics 02x16: (Mar/01/1999) As Lisa Knowles 

Hang Time (1995) 
  The Gospel According to Silk 06x03: (Oct/07/2000) As Charlotte Hayes 

Ally (1999) 
  Fool's Night Out 01x08: (Nov/16/1999) As Lisa Knowels 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Episode dated 10 June 1999 03x182: (Jun/10/1999) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Episode dated 10 June 1999 03x182: (Jun/10/1999) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Ellen (1994) 
  Fleas Navidad 04x12: (Dec/18/1996) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Fleas Navidad 04x12: (Dec/18/1996) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Herself ("The Way He Makes Me Feel"), [Musical Guests]
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Herself ("The Way He Makes Me Feel"), [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jennifer Holiday/ Klique 13x07: (Nov/26/1983) As Herself 
  Jennifer Holiday/ Klique 13x07: (Nov/26/1983) As Herself 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 36th Annual Tony Awards 16x01: (Jun/06/1982) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Great Performances (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Women of the House Songs:
Miss Sugarbaker Goes to Washington (2) + And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going 
American Idol Songs:
Season 11 Finale + And I Am Telling You, I'm Not Going 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Holliday Quotes

No quotes added for this person