Login or register  
TV

Khigh Dhiegh

Mostly Credited As: Khigh Dhiegh
Sometimes Credited As: Kaie Deei

Birth Name: Kenneth Dickerson
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1910 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spring Lake, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 25, 1991
Cause Of Death: kidney and heart failure

Khigh Dhiegh


Khigh Dhiegh died at the age of 82 and was born on August 25, 1910.
He is known for his role as Four Finger Wu in the show Noble House.
He was born in Spring Lake, New Jersey (USA) and died on October 25, 1991 (kidney and heart failure)

Khigh Dhiegh Khigh Dhiegh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noble House (1988)As: Four Finger Wu
Khan (1975)As: Khan
Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Wish You Were Here (2) 02x02: (Mar/15/1989) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Return to Nam (1) 03x06: (Nov/02/1984) As Tijo 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Woe to Wo Fat 12x20: (Apr/05/1980) As Wo Fat 
  Nine Dragons (2) 09x02: (Sep/30/1976) As Wo Fat 
  Nine Dragons (1) 09x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Wo Fat 
  Murder - Eyes Only (2) 08x02: (Sep/12/1975) As Wo Fat 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Spending Spree/The Hunted 02x19: (Feb/24/1979) As Colonel Chan 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Emily Dickinson/Attila the Hun/Charles Darwin/Galileo, Part 2 01x06: (Feb/14/1977) As Attila the Hun 
  Emily Dickinson/Attila the Hun/Charles Darwin/Galileo, Part 1 01x05: (Feb/07/1977) As Attlila the Hun 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Besieged: Cannon at the Gates (2) 03x11: (Nov/22/1974) As Warlord Sing 
  Besieged: Death on a Cold Mountain (1) 03x10: (Nov/15/1974) As Warlord Sing 
  The Spirit Helper 02x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Chung 
  Alethea 01x10: (Mar/15/1973) As Shang Tzu 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Two Million Dollar Hit 09x17: (Feb/24/1974) As Chong 

Anna and the King (1972) 
  The Marriage of Prince Chula 01x10: (Dec/10/1972) As Naret 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Butterfly (aka Poor Butterfly) 05x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Toshio Masaki 
  Doomsday 03x17: (Feb/16/1969) As General Wo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Love My Enemy 03x06: (Oct/23/1969) As Hsai Hsu Mak, [Co-Guest Stars]

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  To Catch a Roaring Lion 02x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Fu Cheng, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pelican 04x13: (Dec/26/1968) As Din Chang 
  The Night of the Samurai 03x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Baron Saigo 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Atlantis Affair 01x09: (Nov/15/1966) As Col. Frank Faber 
  The Garden of Evil Affair 01x08: (Nov/01/1966) As Thrush Director 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Teahouse of the August Moon 12x01: (Oct/26/1962) As Sumata 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Contract 03x16: (Jan/24/1962) As Wong 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Enemy 08x25: (Mar/04/1957) As General Mori 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Despite playing numerous Asian characters throughout his career, Dhiegh was actually of English, Egyptian, and Sudanese descent.

Cast as Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-O after producers remembered him from his role as a Chinese scientist in the classic 1962 film The Manchurian Candidate.

Dhiegh's character on Hawaii Five-O, Wo Fat, took his name from a popular pre-World War II bar in Honolulu.

Khigh Dhiegh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..