TV

Barry White


Mostly Credited As: Barry White
Birth Name: Barry Eugene White
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1944 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Date Of Death: July 04, 2003
Cause Of Death: renal failure
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Barry White




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Bygones 05x22: (May/20/2002) As Himself 
  Bygones 05x22: (May/20/2002) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Trevor McDonald, Tom Courtenay, Meera Syal, Barry White 04x06: (Oct/13/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Trevor McDonald, Tom Courtenay, Meera Syal, Barry White 04x06: (Oct/13/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Barry White 03x13: (Nov/28/1999) As Himself 
  Barry White 03x13: (Nov/28/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lance Armstrong, Barry White 06x198: (Jul/30/1999) As Himself 
  Lance Armstrong, Barry White 06x198: (Jul/30/1999) As Himself 
  Uma Thurman, Tom Green, De La Guarda 06x111: (Feb/24/1999) As Himself 
  Uma Thurman, Tom Green, De La Guarda 06x111: (Feb/24/1999) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Performer ('Cabin Boy' skit), [Uncredited]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Barry White/ Shanice/ Boogiemonsters 24x07: (Nov/05/1994) As Himself 
  Barry White with Isaac Hayes/ Vickie Winans with Marvin Winans 21x17: (Feb/08/1992) As Himself 
  Barry White with Isaac Hayes/ Vickie Winans with Marvin Winans 21x17: (Feb/08/1992) As Himself 
  Barry White/ Shanice Wilson 17x06: (Oct/24/1987) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Whacking Day 04x20: (Apr/29/1993) Voiced  Himself 
  Whacking Day 04x20: (Apr/29/1993) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4184 28x139: (Jul/05/1990) As Himself 
  Show #4184 28x139: (Jul/05/1990) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Barry and Glodean White 24x43: (Aug/08/1981) As Himself 
  Barry and Glodean White 24x43: (Aug/08/1981) As Himself 
  Barry White / Peter Mclan 23x31: (May/31/1980) As Himself 
  Barry White / Peter Mclan 23x31: (May/31/1980) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Barry White 01x36: (May/30/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  4 January 1979 16x01: (Jan/04/1979) As Himself (Video) 
  4 January 1979 16x01: (Jan/04/1979) As Himself (Video) 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Barry White 03x08: (Nov/15/1974) As Himself (Host) 

Ally (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Simpsons Songs:
The Last Temptation of Homer + Can't Get Enough 
All Stars Songs:
De tasjesdief + Can't Get Enough Of Your Love Baby 
Fluitvader + Never, Never Gonna Give You Up 
Engel op de lat + It's Ecstasy When You Lay Down Next To Me 
+ Can't Get Enough Of Your Love Babe 
Supernatural Songs:
+ Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Babe 
Wie ben ik? (2008) Songs:
Season 1, Episode 1 + Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Babe 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
+ Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Babe 
Las Vegas Songs:
Hide and Sneak + Can’t Get Enough 
+ I’m Gonna Love You… 
Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus the Role Models + I'm Gonna Love You Just A Little More Baby 
Cold Case Songs:
The Runner + I'm Gonna Love You Just A Little More, Baby 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
4 January 1979 + Just The Way You Are 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Een kat en muis spel + Never, Never Gonna Give You Up 
Sjans Songs:
Aftellen + Never, Never Gonna Give You Up 
+ You're the first, my last, my everything 
Alias Songs:
30 Seconds + Practice What You Preach 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a very popular singer.

Barry White Quotes

No quotes added for this person