Login or register  
TV

Kathy Baker

Mostly Credited As: Kathy Baker
Birth Name: Kathy Whitton Baker
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Texas
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kathy Baker



Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker Kathy Baker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Time In Hollywood, FL (2015)As: Diana
Against the Wall (2011)As: Sheila Kowalski
Jesse Stone (2005)As: Rose Gammon
Boston Public (2000)As: Meredith Peters (S02; recurring otherwise)
Picket Fences (1992)As: Dr. Jill Brock
Episode Cast Credits 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  Insomnia 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Marie Burgess 
  A Safe Place 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Marie Burgess 
  Souvenirs 01x05: (Apr/13/2014) As Marie Burgess 
  Sunday 01x04: (Apr/06/2014) As Marie Burgess 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Family Affair 07x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Linda Collins 

Medium (2005) 
  Blood on the Tracks 07x10: (Dec/03/2010) As Majorie Dubois 
  Allison Rolen Got Married 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Marjorie Dubois 
  Burn Baby Burn (2) 04x08: (Mar/17/2008) As Marjorie Dubois, [Special Guest Stars]
  Burn Baby Burn (1) 04x07: (Mar/10/2008) As Marjorie Dubois, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Crashers 20x19: (May/03/2010) As Camille 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Playing Dead 08x01: (Apr/19/2009) As Camille Hayes-Fitzgerald 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  So What's The Purpose of a Platypus? 02x13: (Apr/06/2009) As Maggie 
  But There's Clay 02x12: (Mar/30/2009) As Maggie 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Anna Loomis (Patient: Car Crash Victim, Wife of Phil Loomis) 
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (1) 05x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Anna Loomis (Patient: Car Crash Victim, Wife of Phil Loomis) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sin 08x17: (Mar/27/2007) As Hannah Curtis 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Gilmore Girls Only 07x17: (Mar/06/2007) As Mia, [Special Guest Stars]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Tommy Bolton 03x08: (Nov/08/2005) As Gail Pollack 
  Granville Trapp 03x05: (Oct/18/2005) As Gail Pollack 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Lost Boys 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Carol Bryson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Jail 02x16: (Mar/05/2004) As Sylvia Fairbourn 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Four Actresses 14x02: (Sep/08/2003) As Herself / Guest 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Mothers of the Disappeared 01x18: (Mar/26/2002) As Janine McGregor 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Seven 02x05: (Nov/26/2001) As Mrs. Meredith Peters 
  Chapter Twenty-Six 02x04: (Nov/19/2001) As Mrs. Meredith Peters 
  Chapter Twenty-Five 02x03: (Nov/12/2001) As Mrs. Meredith Peters 
  Chapter Twenty-Four 02x02: (Nov/05/2001) As Mrs. Meredith Baker 

Rugrats (1991) 
  My Fair Babies / The Way Things Work / Home Sweet Home 08x13: (Mar/30/2001) Voiced  Miss Carol 

Bull (2000) 
  Who's Afraid of Chairman Al 01x06: (Sep/19/2000) As Virginia Blackstone 
  Visit 01x16: (Unaired) As Virginia Blackstone 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Everybody's Special at Chicago Hope 06x21: (Apr/27/2000) As Mary Wyzinski 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Season for Miracles 49x02: (Dec/12/1999) As Ruth 

The Practice (1997) 
  State of Mind 03x09: (Dec/06/1998) As Evelyn Mayfield 
  Swearing In 03x08: (Nov/29/1998) As Evelyn Mayfield 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Affair 01x04: (Sep/29/1997) As Katherine Dawson 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 48th Annual Emmy Awards 48x01: (Sep/08/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Picket Fences') 
  The 47th Annual Emmy Awards 47x01: (Sep/10/1995) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Picket Fences') 
  The 45th Annual Emmy Awards 45x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Picket Fences') 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  1st Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 01x01: (Feb/25/1995) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Picket Fences') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 51st Annual Golden Globe Awards 51x01: (Jan/22/1994) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Picket Fences') 

Ally (1999) 
  The Affair 01x13: (Unaired) As Katherine Dawson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathy Baker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..