Login or register  
TV

Miyuki Ichijou


Mostly Credited As: Miyuki Ichijou
Sometimes Credited As: Miyuki Ichijo
Miyuki Ichijyo

Birth Name: Hiroko Okamoto
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Iwate

Miyuki Ichijou




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku (2007)As: Maiyama School Head of Affairs -- [Voice]
Mars Daybreak (2004)As: Elizabeth Liati -- [Voice]
Doki Doki School Hours (2004)As: Mika's Mother -- [Voice]
Moero! Top Striker (1991)As: Maria -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Jigoku Shoujo (Hell Girl) (2005) 
  Puppet Bride 01x19: (Jan/18/2006) Voiced  Kyogetsu Ujiie 

Blood+ (2005) 
  After the Dance 01x11: (Dec/17/2005) Voiced  Ms. Lee 
  Phantom of the School 01x08: (Nov/26/2005) Voiced  Ms. Lee 

KaubĂ´i Bibappu (1998) 
  Real Folk Blues (2) 02x13: (Apr/16/1999) Voiced  Annie 
  Ballad of Fallen Angels 01x05: (Nov/20/1998) Voiced  Annie 

Vision of Escaflowne (1996) 
  The Edge of the World 01x17: (Jul/23/1996) Voiced  Encia 

Brother, Dear Brother (1991) 
  Into the Dream 01x18: (Nov/24/1991) Voiced  Guidance Counselor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miyuki Ichijou Quotes

No quotes added for this person