Login or register  
TV

Mika Boorem

Mostly Credited As: Mika Boorem
Birth Name: Mikaela Juliette Boorem
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mika Boorem


Born in Tucson, Arizona on the 18th of August 1987, Mika Boorem has built up a respectable filmography for a young actress. After she and her family moved to LA, she landed her first role on Touched by an Angel in 1996. She is best known for her part in the blockbuster classic The Patriot in which she played Mel Gibson’s character’s oldest daughter. She has done a number of other films including Blue Crush and Sleepover. Next out for her is John Carpenter's The Ward, 2010. She has received Teen Choice and Young Artist Award nominations.

Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem Mika Boorem
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tom Show (1997)As: Alissa Amross
Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Bloodline 04x05: (Oct/31/2008) As Olivia Keller 

House (2004) 
  Insensitive 03x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Hannah 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Joey Potter and the Capeside Redemption 06x22: (May/07/2003) As Harley Hetson 
  Love Bites 06x18: (Apr/09/2003) As Harley Hetson 
  That Was Then (aka Before and After) 06x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Harley Hetson 
  All the Right Moves 06x12: (Jan/22/2003) As Harley Hetson 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  At the End of the Aisle 09x20: (Apr/19/2003) As Cornelia 
  Mother's Day 06x25: (May/14/2000) As Celine 
  Psalm 151 05x09: (Nov/15/1998) As Celine (Cornelia) 
  A Joyful Noise 03x02: (Sep/21/1996) As Melissa Houghton 

Providence (1999) 
  Home Again 01x02: (Jan/15/1999) As Zoe 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Second Chance 07x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Jennifer McGuire 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/1997) As Young Ally 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Great Mistake 01x22: (May/02/1997) As Young Zelda 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew Gets Married 02x18: (Feb/26/1997) As Sara 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/03/1996) As Little Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mika Boorem Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..