Login or register  
TV

Gara Takashima

Mostly Credited As: Gara Takashima
Birth Name: Yumiko Takashima
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo

Gara Takashima



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Speed Grapher (2005)As: Shinsen Tennouzu -- [Voice]
Legend of Himiko (1999)As: Tenmoku -- [Voice]
Record of Lodoss War (1998)As: Neese -- [Voice]
BTX (1996)As: B'T Max -- [Voice]
Memories (JP) (1995)As: Eva Friedel
Space Adventure Cobra (1982)As: Dominique -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Zone of the Enders (2001) 
  Leon's Choice 01x03: (Apr/21/2001) Voiced  Linda Roland 

Kaubôi Bibappu (1998) 
  Real Folk Blues (2) 02x13: (Apr/16/1999) Voiced  Julia 
  Real Folk Blues (1) 02x12: (Apr/16/1999) Voiced  Julia 
  Ballad of Fallen Angels 01x05: (Nov/20/1998) Voiced  Julia 

Maison Ikkoku (1986) 
  I'll wait. Kyoko's sudden announcement 03x24: (Sep/23/1987) Voiced  Mrs. Kujo 
  Caught in the Act! Kyoko and Mitaka, Hot and Heavy! 03x08: (May/27/1987) Voiced  Mrs. Kujo 
  Be Still, My Beating Heart! Asuna Kujo's Very First Time 03x07: (May/20/1987) Voiced  Mrs. Kujo 
  The Princess Cometh! Mitaka is Her Prince Charming 03x05: (May/06/1987) Voiced  Mrs. Kujo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gara Takashima Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..