Login or register  
TV

Kate Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Kate Jackson
Birth Name: Catherine Elise Jackson
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kate Jackson

















Kate Jackson:



Kate Jackson was born on October 29, 1948 in Birmingham, Alabama. She has starred in many shows. She is well known for starring in Charlie's Angels, and The Rookies.


Links:



Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Kate Jackson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baby Boom (1988)As: J. C. Wiatt
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983)As: Amanda King
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)As: Sabrina Duncan (S01-S03)
The Rookies (1972)As: Jill Danko
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Daphne Harrdge; Daphne Harridge Collins (1970-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Honor Among Thieves 02x20: (Apr/11/2007) As Ambassador Elizabeth Prentiss, [Special Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 58th Annual Emmy Awards 58x01: (Aug/27/2006) As Herself, [Featuring]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Tears of a Clooney 01x23: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Deep Throats 04x23: (Apr/09/2006) Voiced  Mrs. King 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Higher Calling 05x21: (Apr/30/2004) As Jan Martin 
  In Plain View 05x20: (Apr/23/2004) As Jan Martin 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 70 07x70: (Dec/08/2003) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Charlie's Angels 07x43: (Dec/29/2002) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  It's a Hot, Hot, Hot, Hot Christmas 07x09: (Dec/06/2002) As Candy 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Ro's Gift 02x06: (Apr/27/2002) Voiced  Bombshell 

Today (US) (1952) 
  11/07/00 51x??: (Sep/25/2001) As Herself 

Inside TV Land (2000) 
  Charlie's Angels 01x04: (Oct/10/2000) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 19, Episode 1 19x01: (May/06/2000) As Herself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Double Exposure 01x05: (Sep/22/1999) As Julie Smith 

A Many Splintered Thing (2000) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Dec/25/1998) As Elly Jackson 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Kiss 01x03: (Sep/22/1997) As Barbara Cooker 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kate Jackson/Delbert McClinton 04x13: (Feb/24/1979) As Herself (Host) 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Angels and the Bums 01x01: (Sep/19/1977) As Herself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  One Ace Too Many 13x26: (Apr/02/1972) As Ellen 

The Jimmy Stewart Show (1971) 
  The Identity Crisis 01x07: (Oct/31/1971) As Janice 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Unfinished Business 04x03 Oct/03/1986 As: Director
The Pharoah's Engineer 03x15 Jan/27/1986 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kate Jackson starred in The Rookies from 1972 to 1976.

Kate Jackson starred in Charlie's Angels from 1976-1981, but she was only around from 1976 to 1979.

Kate Jackson starred in Charlie's Angels as Sabrina Duncan.

She was the first angel that auditioned.

Kate Jackson starred in The Rookies as Jill Danko.

Charlies Angels had a cast change each season. There were 6 angels total.

One of them was when Kate Jackson got a part in a movie, but didn't take it because there was a problem with the scheduling of the filming of the movie. When her replacement won an award, Kate decided to leave after the 3rd season.

Her nickname is Katie.

Kate Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Donny Osmond To Appear as a Guest Judge on Strictly Come Dancing

In celebration of fifty years of been in the business, showbiz veteran..

Rita Ora Joins The Voice UK

Rita Ora has today been confirmed as the fourth Coach on the upcoming..

American Horror Story: Freak Show Release Character Profiles/Images

FOX International have released a number of character images alongside..