TV

Cissy Wellman


Mostly Credited As: Cissy Wellman
Birth Name: Celia McCarthy Wellman
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1943 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Cissy Wellman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Portrait of Love (2015)As: Karen
Episode Cast Credits 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Civil War 02x17: (Apr/05/1999) As Secretary 
  Civil War 02x17: (Apr/05/1999) As Secretary 
  The Kiss 01x03: (Sep/22/1997) As Secretary 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  It Takes Two to Tango 02x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Margaret 
  It Takes Two to Tango 02x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Margaret 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Cop Out 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Colleen 
  Cop Out 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Colleen 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Way to Treat a Body 04x08: (Nov/30/1978) As Bernice 
  No Way to Treat a Body 04x08: (Nov/30/1978) As Bernice 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Obsession 07x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Sissy 
  The Obsession 07x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Sissy 
  The First Casualty 06x09: (Nov/10/1977) As Sissy 
  The Baptism 05x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Sissy 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Baby 02x11: (Nov/16/1977) As Felice Carere 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  They're Playing Our Song 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Susie 
  They're Playing Our Song 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Susie 

Rafferty (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bettina Medina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cissy Wellman Quotes

No quotes added for this person