Login or register  
TV

Niles Brewster

Mostly Credited As: Niles Brewster
Birth Name: Niles Gordon Brewster
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1934 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Niles Brewster



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Boy to the World 01x10: (Dec/01/1997) As Attorney Ken Banks 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Good to the Last Drop 05x16: (Mar/21/1991) As Upton Weeks 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Upton Weeks 
  Raiders of the Lost Bark 01x07: (Nov/07/1986) As Upton Weeks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Leap Home Part I - November 25, 1969 03x01: (Sep/28/1990) As Dr. Berger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1989) As Elgin Blane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Niles Brewster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..