TV

Billy Goldenberg


Mostly Credited As: Billy Goldenberg
Sometimes Credited As: William Goldenberg

Birth Name: William Leon Goldenberg
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


City (1990)• Music
Ghost Story (1972)• Theme
• Music
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)• Theme Music
Columbo (1971)• Music Score
Harry O (1974)• Theme Music
Ironside (1967)• Music Score
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Music
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Theme Music
Longstreet (1971)• Music
Our House (US) (1986)• Theme Music
Rhoda (1974)• Music
Gemini Man (1976)• Music
The Sixth Sense (1972)• Theme Music
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Music
20/20 (1978)• Music
Firehouse (1974)• Music
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)• Main Title Theme
The Hamptons (1983)• Music
Kane & Abel (1985)• Music
Benjamin Franklin (1974)• Music
The Man and the City (1971)• Music
The Atlanta Child Murders (1985)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Ironside Songs:
Dear Fran... + Growing Up is Hard to Do 
Up, Down and Even + Anywhere
+ The Melody Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Goldenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person