Login or register  
TV

Gene Polito


Mostly Credited As: Gene Polito
Birth Name: Eugene Emmanuel Polito
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1918 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 28, 2010
Cause Of Death: esophagel cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Supertrain (1979)• Miniature Photography
Straightaway (1961)• Director of Photography
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)• Director of Photography
Eight is Enough (1977)• Director of Photography (1977)
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Director of Photography
Lost in Space (1965)• Director of Photography (1965-1966)
Mannix (1967)• Director of Photography (1967)
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Polito Quotes

No quotes added for this person