Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Howard Curtis


Mostly Credited As: Howard Curtis
Birth Name: Howard Metcalf Curtis
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1927 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 02, 1979
Cause Of Death: free-fall jump accident

Howard Curtis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Butterfly Mourning 02x18: (Feb/06/1977) As Walker, [Uncredited]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Return of Eleanor Rogers 08x15: (Jan/02/1975) As Frank Wolser, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Cain's Mark 01x23: (Mar/07/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Break-Up 07x17: (Jan/16/1972) As Patrolman 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Stunt Double - Stokely 

McCloud (1970) 
  Manhattan Manhunt (1) (or Horse Stealing on Fifth Avenue) 01x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Arnold Stanford 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Reluctant Dragon 01x16: (Jan/14/1967) As Clerk, [Uncredited]
  Odds on Evil 01x06: (Oct/22/1966) As Stunts, [Uncredited]
  Operation Rogosh 01x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Driver (Sonny Allison), [Uncredited]
  Memory 01x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Double, Briggs, [Uncredited]

Honey West (1965) 
  Pop Goes the Easel 01x26: (Mar/11/1966) As Hood 

Branded (1965) 
  The Bar Sinister 02x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Huber Mills 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Curtis Quotes

No quotes added for this person