Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Diana Bellamy


Mostly Credited As: Diana Bellamy
Birth Name: Diana Alice Bellamy
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1943 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 17, 2001
Cause Of Death: cancer

Diana Bellamy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
13 East (1989)As: Head Nurse Maggie Poole
Episode Cast Credits 

Popular (1999) 
  Hard on the Outside, Soft in the Middle 01x19: (Apr/27/2000) As Principal Hall 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 01x18: (Apr/20/2000) As Principal Hall 
  Booty Camp 01x15: (Feb/10/2000) As Principal Hall 
  Hope in a Jar 01x13: (Jan/27/2000) As Principal Hall 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Mother 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Crimes Against Obesity 11x09: (Dec/29/1996) As Shirley 
  Top of the Heap 05x20: (Apr/07/1991) As Kathleen Morgan 
  Where's the Boss 01x12: (Jun/21/1987) As Nancy 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/05/1987) As Customer #1 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Andrea Doria 08x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Mrs. Ricardi 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Nice Work if You Can Get It 05x10: (Nov/25/1996) As Sister Anne 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Nov/22/1996) As Unknown 

Living Single (1993) 
  Double Indignity 02x10: (Nov/10/1994) As Judge Glazer 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Feeling Forty 03x20: (Mar/25/1994) As Saleswoman 

California Dreams (1992) 
  Rebel Without a Clue 02x16: (Jan/15/1994) As Miss Hess 

Birdland (1994) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/05/1994) As Unknown 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Vacation (2) 03x16: (Feb/01/1993) As Abigail Kenilworth 
  Vacation (1) 03x15: (Jan/25/1993) As Abigail Kenilworth 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Trilogy Part III (The Last Door) - July 28, 1978 05x10: (Nov/24/1992) As Cherilyn Stanton 

On the Air (US) (1992) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/27/1992) As Ethel Thissle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  The Summer of '91 03x01: (Sep/25/1991) As Alice Sherman 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  The First Cigar 01x07: (Oct/23/1989) As Betsy Ross 

227 (1985) 
  A Pampered Tale 05x03: (Oct/14/1989) As Courtney Cabot-Blair 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  Never Try to Teach a Pig to Sing 01x06: (Jan/21/1989) As Nurse Louise 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Beyond Therapy 07x04: (Nov/27/1988) As Dr. Eileen Davidson 

Newhart (1982) 
  This Blood's For You 07x03: (Nov/14/1988) As Nurse 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Country Boy 02x10: (Dec/15/1987) As Mollie Parnell 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  War Zone 02x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Jessica Behind Bars 02x09: (Dec/01/1985) As Head Guard 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Parting is Such Sweep Sorrow 04x16: (Feb/16/1984) As Lois 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Betty Grable Flies Again 03x10: (Dec/08/1983) As Bubba 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Marilyn 02x07: (Oct/21/1983) As "Disaster" Mary 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Wedding 03x03: (Nov/10/1982) As Nurse 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Hooker's War 01x04: (Apr/03/1982) As Mrs. Mauler, [Featuring]

Over the Top (1997) 
  Who's Afraid of Simon Ferguson? 01x04: (Unaired) As Principal Blankman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Bellamy Quotes

No quotes added for this person