TV

Ronald Fraser


Mostly Credited As: Ronald Fraser
Sometimes Credited As: Ronnie Fraser

Birth Name: Ronald Gordon Fraser
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1930 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, England
Date Of Death: March 13, 1997
Cause Of Death: Internal Hemorrhage

Ronald Fraser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life Without George (1987)As: Harold Chambers
Fortunes of War (1987)As: Commander Sheppey
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Red-haired Man at party
Spooner's Patch (1979)As: Inspector Spooner #1 (1979)
The Misfit (1970)As: Basil 'Badger' Allenby-Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  9th February 1996 01x01: (Feb/09/1996) As Himself 
  9th February 1996 01x01: (Feb/09/1996) As Himself 

The Blackheath Poisonings (1992) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/09/1992) As Doctor Porter 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/09/1992) As Doctor Porter 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/08/1992) As Doctor Porter 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/07/1992) As Doctor Porter 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Dream of Dracula 01x05: (Aug/21/1992) As Van Helsing 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  National Wealth 02x07: (Feb/17/1991) As Michael Edwards 
  National Wealth 02x07: (Feb/17/1991) As Michael Edwards 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Drummer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Drummer 

Boon (1986) 
  Burning Ambition 05x08: (Nov/13/1990) As Len Drumgold 

Screen Two (1985) 
  In the Secret State 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Barnaby Tucker 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Decoy 02x02: (Sep/12/1980) As Mr. Owen 
  Decoy 02x02: (Sep/12/1980) As Mr. Owen 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go to Smuggler's Top: Episode One 01x05: (Jul/31/1978) As Mr. Barling 
  Five Go to Smuggler's Top: Episode One 01x05: (Jul/31/1978) As Mr. Barling 
  Five Go to Smuggler's Top: Episode One 01x04: (Jul/24/1978) As Mr. Barling 

Star Maidens (1976) 
  The Perfect Couple 01x08: (Oct/27/1976) As Colonel Kipple 
  The Perfect Couple 01x08: (Oct/27/1976) As Colonel Kipple 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Wood Demon 10x03: (Oct/17/1974) As Serebryakov 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Six Eyes on a Stranger 02x06: (Jun/09/1960) As Davey Pettigrew 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harrocks 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harrocks 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oscar Raebone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oscar Raebone 

Minder (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Self-Inflicted Sid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Self-Inflicted Sid 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joseph C 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joseph C 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joseph C 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joseph C 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wallace Nichols 

Mystery! (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felix Hepburn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felix Hepburn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald Fraser Quotes

No quotes added for this person