TV

David Burke (1)


Mostly Credited As: David Burke (1)
Birth Name: David Eugene Burke
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey

David Burke (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tick (2001) (2001)As: Arthur aka Moth Man
The Crew (1995)As: Paul Steadman
Episode Cast Credits 

Nashville (2012) 
  'Til the Pain Outwears the Shame 04x02: (Sep/30/2015) As Dr. Sugrue 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Sugrue 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Sugrue 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  He Has a Wife 01x08: (Nov/13/2014) As Matthew Thomas 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Murder, He Wrote 05x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Chief John Brady 

The Exes (2011) 
  Shall We Dance? 02x06: (Jul/25/2012) As Jerry 
  Shall We Dance? 02x06: (Jul/25/2012) As Jerry 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Assistant District Attorney 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Assistant District Attorney 

Bunheads (2012) 
  For Fanny 01x02: (Jun/18/2012) As Jerry Morton 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  No Good Deed 10x15: (Mar/04/2012) As Will Kingsley 

The Closer (2005) 
  The Big Bang 06x01: (Jul/12/2010) As Mr. Murdock 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Ring (2) 03x19: (May/24/2010) As Mr. Merser 
  Chuck Versus the First Kill 02x20: (Apr/13/2009) As Mr. Merser 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Cause and Effect 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Jim Mazzolla 
  Cause and Effect 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Jim Mazzolla 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Second Chances 01x06: (Aug/16/2009) As Phillip Neely 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Jim 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Jim 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grissom's Divine Comedy 08x12: (Apr/03/2008) As Don Cook 
  Grissom's Divine Comedy 08x12: (Apr/03/2008) As Don Cook 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  I Want Your Sex 01x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Alvin Berg 
  I Want Your Sex 01x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Alvin Berg 

Big Shots (2007) 
  Sex Be Not Proud 01x10: (Jan/17/2008) As Kevin 

Today (US) (1952) 
  David Burke 57x79: (Dec/27/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Physical Attraction... Chemical Reaction 04x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Don (Father of Patient Brian) 
  Physical Attraction... Chemical Reaction 04x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Don (Father of Patient Brian) 

Bones (2005) 
  The Priest in the Churchyard 02x17: (Mar/28/2007) As Father Matthew Sands 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09: (Nov/19/2006) As Jack Bishop 
  Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09: (Nov/19/2006) As Jack Bishop 
  Mistakes Were Made (1) 01x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Jack Bishop 
  Mistakes Were Made (1) 01x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Jack Bishop 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As D.A. Casey Mathias 
  Til We Meat Again 01x14: (Feb/13/2005) As D.A. Casey Mathias 
  Til We Meat Again 01x14: (Feb/13/2005) As D.A. Casey Mathias 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x22: (Apr/22/2005) As Father Ken Mallory 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x22: (Apr/22/2005) As Father Ken Mallory 
  Spring Cleaning 02x20: (Apr/08/2005) As Father Ken Mallory 
  Only Connect 02x01: (Sep/24/2004) As Father Ken Mallory 

House (2004) 
  Mob Rules 01x15: (Mar/22/2005) As Everhardt 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two Families 02x21: (Apr/29/2004) As Phillip Deans 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Where You Are 02x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Rob 
  Where You Are 02x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Rob 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Holds His Tongue 04x07: (Jan/05/2003) As Wheeler 
  Malcolm Holds His Tongue 04x07: (Jan/05/2003) As Wheeler 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Squeeze 01x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Jay Colson 
  The Squeeze 01x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Jay Colson 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Brother's Keeper 02x06: (Jun/29/2001) Voiced  Kevin Fawkes 
  Brother's Keeper 02x06: (Jun/29/2001) Voiced  Kevin Fawkes 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jun/09/2000) As Kevin Fawkes 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jun/09/2000) As Kevin Fawkes 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  With Thee I Swing 04x17: (Feb/29/2000) As Ethan 
  With Thee I Swing 04x17: (Feb/29/2000) As Ethan 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 05x22: (Apr/28/1999) As Regular Guy 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 05x22: (Apr/28/1999) As Regular Guy 

Holding the Baby (US) (1998) 
  Viva Las Gordy 01x08: (Unaired) As Alek 
  One Date at a Time 01x07: (Dec/15/1998) As Alek 
  One Date at a Time 01x07: (Dec/15/1998) As Alek 
  Homeward Boundaries 01x04: (Sep/20/1998) As Alek 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Inmates 01x20: (Apr/27/1998) As Harry 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Games People Play 01x12: (Nov/28/1994) As Bill 
  Games People Play 01x12: (Nov/28/1994) As Bill 
  Private Lives 01x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Bill 
  Private Lives 01x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Bill 

Crime & Punishment (1993) (1993) 
  Our Denial 01x04: (Mar/18/1993) As Sean 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Out of Control 02x08: (Nov/12/1991) As Gary Burnham 
  Out of Control 02x08: (Nov/12/1991) As Gary Burnham 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernard Lanier 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernard Lanier 

Heartbeat (2016) (2016) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. David 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thomas 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Haightly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Haightly 

Frasier (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sean 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sean 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Branch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Branch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Burke (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person