Login or register  
TV

Kayla Blake

Mostly Credited As: Kayla Blake
Sometimes Credited As: Elsie Snuffin

Birth Name: Elsie Mapuana Snuffin
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii

Kayla Blake



Kayla Blake Kayla Blake
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One West Waikiki (1994)As: Nui Shaw
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9415 38x53: (Jun/08/2010) As Doctor Lori Miyamoto 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  4G 06x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Sheila 

Sports Night (1998) 
  Quo Vadimus 02x22: (May/16/2000) As Kim 
  La Forza Del Destino 02x21: (May/09/2000) As Kim 
  Bells And A Siren 02x20: (Apr/04/2000) As Kim 
  April is the Cruelest Month 02x19: (Mar/28/2000) As Kim 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Marathon 01x24: (May/13/1996) As Jenny Tsu 

China Beach (1988) 
  China Men 03x08: (Nov/22/1989) As Pei 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kayla Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..