Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Northam

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Northam
Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jeremy Northam



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miami Medical (2010)As: Dr. Matt Proctor
The Tudors (2007)As: Sir Thomas More (S01-S02)
The Tribe (1999)As: Jamie [S01]
Piece of Cake (1988)As: Fitzgerald
Episode Cast Credits 

White Heat (2012) 
  The Sea of Trees 01x06: (Apr/12/2012) As Edward 
  The Eye Of The Needle 01x05: (Apr/05/2012) As Edward 
  The Personal is Political 01x04: (Mar/29/2012) As Edward 
  The Dark Side Of The Moon 01x03: (Mar/22/2012) As Edward 

The Tudors (2007) 
  The Definition of Love 02x06: (May/04/2008) As Sir Thomas More ((Flashback scenes)) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeremy Northam 07x07: (Jan/17/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Dead Man's Mirror 05x07: (Feb/28/1993) As Hugo Trent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2002, Jeremy & co. won the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for: Gosford Park (2001).

In 2002, Jeremy & co. won the Special Achievement Award for Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble for: Gosford Park (2001) at the Satellite Awards.

In 2002, Jeremy & co. was nominated for the PFCS Award for Best Acting Ensemble for: Gosford Park (2001).

In 2002, Jeremy & co. won the OFCS Award for Best Ensemble for: Gosford Park (2001).

In 2000, Jeremy won the ALFS Award for British Actor of the Year for: Happy, Texas (1999).

In 2002, Jeremy & co. won the FFCC Award for Best Ensemble Cast for: Gosford Park (2001).

In 2003, Jeremy won the International Fantasy Film Award for Best Actor for: Cypher (2002).

In 2000, Jeremy won the ALFS Award for British Actor of the Year for: Happy, Texas (1999).

In 2000, Jeremy won the Evening Standard British Film Award for Best Actor for: An Ideal Husband (1999). He also won the award for The Winslow Boy (1999).

In 1999, Jeremy won the Best British Performance Award for: The Winslow Boy (1999) at the Edinburgh International Film Festival.

More Trivia
Jeremy Northam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..