Login or register  
TV

Ken Abraham

Mostly Credited As: Ken Abraham
Sometimes Credited As: Ken Hill

Birth Name: Kenneth Craig Abraham
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Levittown-Long Island, New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Like Ike 12x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Butchie 
  Better Laid Than Never (2) 09x23: (May/21/2002) As Dave McClanahan 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Tomorrow 02x07: (Nov/10/2002) As Detective Mooty 

ER (1994) 
  Lockdown 08x22: (May/16/2002) As Sean 

The Shield (2002) 
  Cherrypoppers 01x06: (Apr/16/2002) As Ted, [Co-Guest Stars]

That's Life (2000) (2000) 
  Momento 02x13: (Jan/26/2002) As Billy Palestina 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Familia 01x04: (Jun/24/2001) As Bowling Buddy 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Catch Us If You Can 01x10: (Apr/18/2001) As Man #1 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Romeo and Juliet Must Die--Well, Maybe Just Juliet 02x17: (Apr/10/2001) As Cop 

Angel (1999) 
  Sense & Sensitivity 01x06: (Nov/09/1999) As Spivey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pensacola: Wings of Gold (1997) 
  Behind Enemy Lines 03x08: (Oct/30/1999) As Morgan 

The Practice (1997) 
  State of Mind 03x09: (Dec/06/1998) As Mr. Barlowe 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  These Are the Days 01x23: (May/18/1998) As Hendrix 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1992) As Clerk 

Living Dolls (1989) 
  It's All Done with Mirrors 01x01: (Sep/26/1989) As Mike 

China Beach (1988) 
  X-Mas Chnbch VN '67 02x04: (Dec/21/1988) As Marine 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Fun with Animals 03x01: (Nov/06/1988) As Marty Gallo 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Whale Wars (2008)• Editor (Film)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Film credits include:
Creepozoids (1987) as Butch;
Vampire Knights (1987) as Ken;
Bloody Movie (a.k.a. Terror Night) (1988) as Greg;
Deadly Embrace (1988) as Chris Thompson;
Hobgoblins (1988) as Thug;
Vice Academy (1988) as Dwayne;
Girlfriend From Hell (1989) as Rocco;
Ministry Of Vengeance (1989) as Sparky;
Marked For Murder (1990) as Corey;
Mind, Body & Soul (1991) as Sean.


Ken Abraham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..