Login or register  
TV

Bob Gunton

Mostly Credited As: Bob Gunton
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Gunton

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton, Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bob Gunton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daredevil (2015)As: Leland Owlsley
World War II: Behind Closed Doors (2009)As: Franklin Roosevelt
Greg the Bunny (2002)As: "Junction" Jack Mars
24 (2001)As: Ethan Kanin (S07, recurring otherwise)
Courthouse (1995)As: Judge Sterling Conklin
Wild Palms (1993)As: Dr. Tobias Schenkl
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Hugh Auchincloss
Hothouse (1988)As: Leonard Schrader
Episode Cast Credits 

Trophy Wife (2013) 
  The Wedding - Part Two 01x17: (Mar/18/2014) As Francis 

New Girl (2011) 
  Basketsball 03x12: (Jan/14/2014) As Ed 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Can Of Worms 05x06: (Jul/24/2013) As General William Collins 
  Off-Season Greetings (2) 04x16: (Dec/16/2012) As General William Collins 
  Hurts Like A Mother 04x12: (Sep/05/2012) As General William Collins 
  Who's Your Daddy? 04x10: (Aug/22/2012) As General William Collins 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Cool Hand Peter 10x08: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  The Warden 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Strays 01x11: (May/11/2011) As Marshall Phelps 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red All Over 02x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Alexander Harrington 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 10:00A.M. - 11:00A.M. 08x19: (Apr/26/2010) As Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin 
  Day 8: 9:00A.M. - 10:00A.M. 08x18: (Apr/19/2010) As Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin 
  Day 8: 8:00A.M. - 9:00A.M. 08x17: (Apr/12/2010) As Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin 
  Day 8: 7:00A.M. - 8:00A.M. 08x16: (Apr/05/2010) As Secretary of Defense Ethan Kanin 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Court Supreme 04x17: (Apr/22/2008) As Attorney William Connolly 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Train in Vain 01x02: (Oct/19/2007) As Arthur Lazar 

The Batman (2004) 
  Riddler's Revenge 04x09: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Chuck Gorman 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Waste Not 03x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Boyd Resnick 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Dennis, Bulgari, Big Losers at ACoRNS 01x10: (Jun/06/2006) As Dick Dinkle 
  Heiress Bridenapped 01x04: (Apr/25/2006) As Dick Dinkle 
  Poker Clubs and Boob Games 01x02: (Apr/11/2006) As Dick 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/04/2006) As Dick 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Noah Taylor 
  There Is No Other Way 02x16: (Mar/12/2006) As Noah Taylor 
  Thank You So Much 02x15: (Feb/19/2006) As Noah Taylor 
  Silly People 02x14: (Feb/12/2006) As Noah Taylor 

E-Ring (2005) 
  War Crimes 01x13: (Jan/18/2006) As General Hughes 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Ben White 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As Dr. Sagamore 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Wrath of Con 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Clerk 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Game Show 03x08: (Aug/13/2004) As Dwight Ellison 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Christenings 05x11: (Jan/06/2004) As Alan Foster 
  Sex and the Single Mother 05x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Alan Foster 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Play with Fire 03x22: (May/08/2003) As Robert Carvallo 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  Game Time 01x03: (Jan/24/2003) As Gov. Marino 
  Next Question 01x02: (Jan/17/2003) As Gov. Marino 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/10/2003) As Gov. Marino 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  A Feather on the Breath of God 09x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Sidney 

Spin City (1996) 
  A Friend in Need 06x22: (Apr/30/2002) As Gov. Riley 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  These Are the Days 01x23: (May/18/1998) As Michaelson 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Hunt 04x02: (Jan/30/1998) As Clute Nichols 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Wounded 04x12: (Jan/28/1991) As Benjamin Maxwell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  New Kidney on the Block 05x07: (Dec/06/1990) As Robert Weston 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Happily Ever After 01x05: (Oct/23/1990) As Gil Himes 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Heart of Night 05x03: (Nov/18/1988) As Rivas 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Mama's Boy 01x09: (Nov/13/1985) As Cronin 

The Court (2002) 
  Back in the Bottle 01x06: (Unaired) As Casey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Gunton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..