Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barbara Jefford


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Jefford
Birth Name: Barbara Mary Jefford
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymstock, Devon, England

Barbara Jefford




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Creeper 12x06: (Sep/27/2009) As Elizabeth Chettham, [Starring Roles]
  Judgement Day 03x03: (Jan/29/2000) As Barbara Drinkwater, [Starring Roles]

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twelve 01x12: (Nov/16/1991) As Lydia Eliott 
  Episode Eleven 01x11: (Nov/09/1991) As Lydia Eliott 
  Episode Ten 01x10: (Nov/02/1991) As Lydia Eliott 
  Episode Nine 01x09: (Oct/26/1991) As Lydia Eliott 

Campion (1989) 
  Look to the Lady Part Two 01x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Mrs Shannon 
  Look to the Lady Part One 01x01: (Jan/22/1989) As Mrs Shannon 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Miss Belle 01x04: (Oct/24/1968) As Miss Belle Weston 

The Man in Room 17 (1965) 
  The Millions Of Mazafariyah 01x05: (Jul/09/1965) As Dullendorf 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  She Stoops to Conquer 04x06: (Nov/20/1955) As Kate Hardcastle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Jefford Quotes

No quotes added for this person