Login or register  
TV

Rick Hurst

Mostly Credited As: Rick Hurst
Sometimes Credited As: Richard D. Hurst

Birth Name: Richard Douglas Hurst
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Rick Hurst



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amanda's (1983)As: Earl Nash
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)As: Deputy Cletus Hogg (S03-S04)
On the Rocks (US) (1975)As: Cleaver
Episode Cast Credits 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Ambition 02x13: (Jan/21/2003) As Frank Churchill 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 361 05x35: (Sep/18/1998) As Mr Thomas 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Under the Mistletoe 02x15: (Dec/22/1993) As Sydney's Client 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Christmas is Where the Heart Is 05x11: (Dec/10/1993) As Santa 

Evening Shade (1990) 
  Something to Hold Onto 01x08: (Nov/19/1990) As Nelson 

Good Grief (1991) (1990) 
  Cub Scouts and Horses & Whiskers On Kittens 01x06: (Nov/04/1990) As Buckaroo Bob 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Growing Up 04x01: (Sep/19/1990) As Harry 

227 (1985) 
  How the West Was Fun (2) 05x06: (Nov/04/1989) As Bronco Bob 
  How the West Was Fun (1) 05x05: (Oct/28/1989) As Bronco Bob 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue 05x09: (Jan/08/1989) As Chief Slocum 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  The Boy Who Saw Too Much 01x14: (Jan/17/1987) As Berglund 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  The Gorilla-Gram 01x01: (Apr/11/1986) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Birds of a Feather 02x06: (Nov/06/1985) As Burt Morgan 

Wildside (1985) 
  Don't Keep the Home Fires Burning 01x04: (Apr/11/1985) As Floyd Fussell 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Road Pirates 02x05: (Oct/19/1979) As Cletus 
  The Meeting 02x04: (Oct/12/1979) As Cletus 
  The Rustlers 02x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Cletus 
  Money to Burn 01x11: (Apr/20/1979) As Cletus 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Where Have You Been Billy Boy 01x09: (May/05/1979) As Boldroff 

Baretta (1975) 
  Lyman P. Doffer, Fed 04x09: (Dec/07/1977) As Charlie 
  All That Shatters 04x03: (Oct/19/1977) As Charlie 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Fade Out, Fade In 06x01: (Sep/20/1977) As Schaeffer 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: MINNIE PURL, MCLEAN STEVENSON, RICK HURST 01x11: (Apr/09/1976) As Himself 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Blue Knight (May/09/1975) As Detective Harriman (as Richard Hurst) 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Midas Touch 02x07: (Nov/15/1974) As Connors ((as Richard D. Hurst)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Paper Moon (1974) 
  Manly Arts 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Lightning John McGraw 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  100 Mile Walk 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Jacob Jacobsen 

Happy Days (1974) 
  All the Way 01x01: (Jan/15/1974) As cook 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Crew Cut Hostage 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kitty's Love Affair 19x06: (Oct/22/1973) As Mayhew 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Chalice 02x03: (Oct/11/1973) As Tubbs 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Motel 02x02: (Sep/22/1973) As Maintenance Man 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  M is for the Many Things 03x02: (Sep/22/1972) As Deputy Haynie 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Piano Movers 01x14: (Apr/14/1972) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Hurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..