Login or register  
TV

Tim Thomerson

Mostly Credited As: Tim Thomerson
Sometimes Credited As: Timmothy Tomerson
Tim Thommerson
Timothy Thomerson

Birth Name: Joseph Timothy Thomerson
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Coronado, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tim Thomerson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sirens (US) (1993)As: Sgt. James "Buddy" Zunder
Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1987)As: Jerry Baskin
Gun Shy (1983)As: Theodore Ogilvie
Two of Us (1981)As: Reggie Cavanaugh
The Associates (US) (1979)As: Johnny Danko
All That Glitters (1977)As: Sonny Packer
Quark (1977)As: Gene/Jean (as Timothy Thomerson)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Frank Gallagher: Loving Husband, Devoted Father 01x07: (Feb/20/2011) As A.B. Fisher 

The District (2000) 
  Oil and Water (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/2002) As Colonel Carl 
  Resurrection (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/2002) As Colonel Carl 
  Bulldog's Ghost 02x07: (Nov/10/2001) As Colonel 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9288 37x114: (Apr/19/2002) As Oliver Wentworth 
  Ep. #9286 37x112: (Apr/17/2002) As Oliver Wentworth 
  Ep. #9285 37x111: (Apr/16/2002) As Oliver Wentworth 
  Ep. #9284 37x110: (Apr/15/2002) As Oliver Wentworth 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Slap Happy/Home Loners 03x21: (Mar/04/2000) Voiced  Norbert and Daggett’s Father 
  Too Loose Latrine/Pack Your Dags 03x10: (Aug/21/1999) Voiced  Norbert and Daggett’s Father 
  Tough Love/A Little Dad'll Do Ya 03x07: (Jun/20/1999) Voiced  Norbert and Daggett’s Father 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Ice Station Sabrina 04x10: (Nov/21/1999) As Mr. Alcerro 
  Love Means Having to Say You're Sorry 04x09: (Nov/19/1999) As Mr. Alcerro 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Scammed Straight 01x02: (Sep/06/1999) As Stu Pappas 

Crusade (1999) 
  War Zone 01x01: (Jun/09/1999) As Senator McQuate 

The Magnificent Seven (1998) 
  The New Law 02x01: (Jan/08/1999) As Guy Royal (Uncredited) 
  The Collector 01x07: (Mar/07/1998) As Guy Royal 

Sliders (1995) 
  Lipschitz Live! 04x13: (Nov/30/1998) As MacArthur Mallory 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  They Eat Horses, Don't They? 02x02: (Sep/21/1998) As Mr. Daley 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Three Weeks Of the Condor 06x19: (Apr/20/1997) As Monti Storm 
  Mother Love 03x21: (Mar/20/1994) As Jack Stoner 
  Night Games 02x15: (Apr/01/1993) As Foster Henshaw 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Execution 02x17: (Apr/07/1997) As Meleager 
  The Prodigal 01x18: (Mar/04/1996) As Meleager 

Renegade (1992) 
  Born Under a Bad Sign 05x20: (Mar/21/1997) As Sheriff 

Viper (1994) 
  Winner Take All 02x01: (Sep/27/1996) As Hanson Dekker 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Out of the Past 01x05: (Mar/30/1996) As The Angel 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Pardon My Nuptuals 03x13: (Jan/03/1996) As Minister 

Legend (1995) 
  Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02: (Apr/18/1995) As John Wesley Coe 
  Birth of a Legend (1) 01x01: (Apr/18/1995) As John Wesley Coe 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  War Zone (2) 03x17: (Feb/11/1995) As Bolton 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Mitch Bolton 

Nurses (US) (1991) 
  Moon over Miami 01x20: (Feb/29/1992) As Col. Calvin Carlton 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Where's Charlie? 07x05: (Oct/19/1991) As Stevie 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Jay Allen 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder -- According to Maggie 06x17: (Mar/04/1990) As Bert Rodgers 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Det. Lt. Clyde Pace 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Wedding 01x04: (Oct/02/1989) As Major Smiley 
  Rescue Mission 01x03: (Sep/25/1989) As Major Smiley 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Major Smiley 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Perfetc 05x09: (Apr/09/1989) As Brock Ash 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Honorable Profession 05x07: (Dec/10/1988) As Mule Mulelowski 
  Change Partners and Dance 03x02: (Oct/04/1986) As Police Sergeant Harry Traynor 
  Pen Pals 01x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Gil Glasgow 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Dead 01x08: (Nov/19/1987) As Sgt. Aubrey Decker 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  870625 06x21: (Jun/25/1987) As Himself 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Good Vibrations 05x21: (May/13/1987) As Ebenezer Wright 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Take My Life... Please! 01x53: (Mar/28/1986) As Billy Diamond 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Nat Rikers 
  Mayo, Hold the Pickle 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Nat Rikers 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Death on the Doorstep 01x02: (Jan/23/1981) As Brian Stoner 

Angie (1979) 
  Brad's Best Buddy 02x18: (Apr/12/1980) As Gianni 
  Theresa's Gigolo 02x16: (Feb/04/1980) As Gianni 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Lance Reynolds 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Death Mask 11x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Mik Chandler 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Avenger 04x07: (Oct/31/1978) As Phil 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Parting Shot 01x04: (Feb/24/1976) As Sayers 

Harry O (1974) 
  Hostage 02x17: (Feb/19/1976) As Reporter 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Bachelor Party 01x02: (Feb/03/1976) As Silky Mulcheck (as Timothy Thomerson) 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / 5th Dimension / Tom T. Hall 04x18: (Jan/30/1976) As Himself 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Word Called Courage 08x13: (Jan/05/1975) As Rusty 

Good & Evil (1991) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt. Babcock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Thomerson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..