Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jace Alexander


Mostly Credited As: Jace Alexander
Birth Name: Jason Edward Alexander
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jace Alexander




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Burt Rocks 01x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Customer 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Male Fashionista, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Mutiny 01x11: (Jul/29/2007) As Hasidic Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deceit 06x17: (Mar/27/1996) As Larry Philbert 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  For What It's Worth 02x03: (Jan/17/1989) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Six Degrees (2006)• Producer
Warehouse 13 (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
Royal Pains (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
The Blacklist (2013)• Co-Executive Producer
Almost There (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Backstrom (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enemy of My Enemies 01x07 Mar/05/2015 As: Director
Scorpion (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill Screen 01x13 Jan/05/2015 As: Director
Forever (US) (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in the Killer Suit 01x10 Dec/02/2014 As: Director
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Endgame 01x17 Mar/24/2014 As: Director
The Blacklist (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Freelancer 01x02 Sep/30/2013 As: Director
Golden Boy (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Next Question 01x13 May/14/2013 As: Director
The Price of Revenge 01x02 Mar/05/2013 As: Director
Unforgettable (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Butterfly Effect 01x12 Jan/03/2012 As: Director
Three Inches (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot   Dec/29/2011 As: Director
Royal Pains (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wonderland 01x12 Aug/27/2009 As: Director
Strategic Planning 01x03 Jun/18/2009 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/04/2009 As: Director
Warehouse 13 (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Magnetism 01x03 Jul/21/2009 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jul/07/2009 As: Director
Canterbury's Law (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sick as Your Secrets 01x06 Apr/18/2008 As: Director
Baggage 01x02 Mar/17/2008 As: Director
Lipstick Jungle (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Three: Pink Poison 01x03 Feb/21/2008 As: Director
Kidnapped (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mutiny 01x11 Jul/29/2007 As: Director
Burn Notice (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Identity 01x02 Jul/05/2007 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/28/2007 As: Director
Rescue Me (2004) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Retards 03x10 Aug/08/2006 As: Director
Pieces 03x09 Aug/01/2006 As: Director
Sparks 03x04 Jun/20/2006 As: Director
Torture 03x03 Jun/13/2006 As: Director
Believe 02x08 Aug/09/2005 As: Director
Prison Break (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bluff 01x18 Apr/17/2006 As: Director
The Old Head 01x08 Oct/24/2005 As: Director
Love Monkey (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nice Package 01x02 Jan/24/2006 As: Director
House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Failure to Communicate 02x10 Jan/10/2006 As: Director
Phil of the Future (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Get Ready to Go-Go 02x06 Aug/05/2005 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
Mammon 15x12 Jan/05/2005 As: Director
All in the Family 15x09 Nov/24/2004 As: Director
Gaijin 14x22 Apr/28/2004 As: Director
Darwinian 14x11 Jan/07/2004 As: Director
Identity 14x06 Nov/05/2003 As: Director
Lizzie McGuire (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lizzie's Nightmares 01x15 Jun/22/2001 As: Director
Third Watch (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Self-Importance of Being Carlos 02x17 Mar/19/2001 As: Director
History 02x10 Dec/18/2000 As: Director
Now and Again (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Disco Inferno 01x12 Jan/14/2000 As: Director
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's My Party 02x04 Oct/19/1998 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reasons to Believe 03x02 Oct/04/1998 As: Director
Players (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mint Condition 01x09 Jan/02/1998 As: Director
Con Law 01x02 Oct/24/1997 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gun 01x08 Nov/16/1996 As: Director
Arli$$ (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Timing Is Everything 01x09 Oct/02/1996 As: Director
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Damage Done 04x20 May/03/1996 As: Director
New York Undercover (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Fire Show 02x16 Feb/01/1996 As: Director
Tag, You're Dead 02x02 Sep/07/1995 As: Director
All in the Family 01x20 Mar/16/1995 As: Director
Innocent Bystander 01x18 Feb/16/1995 As: Director
Tasha 01x07 Oct/27/1994 As: Director
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards 01x13 Jan/22/1996 As: Director
Hooves & Harlots 01x10 Dec/04/1995 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jace Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person