Login or register  
TV

Eric Christmas

Mostly Credited As: Eric Christmas
Birth Name: Eric Cuthbert Christmas
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1916 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 22, 2000

Eric Christmas



Eric Christmas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Misfits of Science (1985)As: Dr. Telford Momquist (pilot only)
The Sandy Duncan Show (1972)As: Ben Hampton
Episode Cast Credits 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Pursuit of Loneliness 03x13: (Feb/21/2000) As Judge Morrison 
  Story of Love 02x05: (Oct/26/1998) As Judge Maynard Snipp 

Due South (1994) 
  Spy vs. Spy 03x08: (Nov/02/1997) As Albert 'H' Hanrahan 

Living Single (1993) 
  High Anxiety 05x03: (Sep/25/1997) As Mr. McLay 

In the House (1995) 
  Saint Marion 03x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Father Sullivan 

ER (1994) 
  Let the Games Begin 03x02: (Oct/03/1996) As Mr. Heath 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Gum 07x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Haarwood 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Case Closed 03x21: (Apr/29/1995) As Dr. Parker 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Clip Show: All About Rosey (1) 07x19: (Mar/01/1995) As Psychitrist 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Excelsis Dei 02x11: (Dec/16/1994) As Stan Phillips 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Three on a Patch 08x15: (Mar/17/1994) As Buzz Carr 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Blindside 02x02: (Apr/02/1993) As Harvey Glasser 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  You've Lost That Livin' Feeling 01x18: (Feb/19/1993) As Gerald Davenport 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Pennies from Heaven 05x17: (Mar/18/1992) As Unknown 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  The Lost Hour 01x10: (Dec/01/1991) As Milkman 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Off Sides 01x03: (Oct/01/1991) As Sir Larry Houdini 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  PSAT Pstory 02x04: (Sep/30/1991) As Cecil 

Cheers (1982) 
  Achilles Hill 09x15: (Jan/10/1991) As Father Barry 
  Love is a Really, Really, Perfectly Okay Thing 09x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Father Barry 
  Death Takes a Holiday on Ice 08x07: (Nov/09/1989) As Father Barry 

Booker (1989) 
  Mobile Home 01x21: (Apr/29/1990) As Mac Larson 

ALF (1986) 
  When I'm Sixty-Four 04x19: (Feb/12/1990) As Bernie 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  The Bickners 01x21: (May/15/1989) As Bob Bickner 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Admiral Sir Dudley Pound, [Co-Guest Stars]

Probe (1988) 
  Black Cats Don't Walk Under Ladders (Do They?) 01x03: (Mar/17/1988) As Dr Roman Drakovich 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Murder In E Minor 01x03: (Oct/20/1987) As Albert 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  New Blood 01x03: (Sep/24/1987) As Harry "The Hunchback" Schanstra 
  Wiseguy (2) 01x02: (Sep/16/1987) As Harry "The Hunchback" Schanstra 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cheek to Cheek 04x21: (Mar/12/1986) As Jersey Piker 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Last Summer 09x19: (Feb/21/1983) As Dewey 

Switch (1975) 
  The Cage 03x13: (Jun/25/1978) As Shaun Farrell, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCoy (1975) 
  New Dollar Day 01x04: (Jan/25/1976) As Father Harrigan 

Grady (1975) 
  Be It Ever So Humble 01x01: (Dec/04/1975) As Beardsley 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Blue Knight (May/09/1975) As Joel Stebbins 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Elegy in an Asphalt Graveyard 02x20: (Feb/02/1975) As O'Malley 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Letters from the Grave 03x16: (Jan/16/1975) As Calvin 

Harry O (1974) 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (2) 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Congressman Sam Galbraith 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (1) 01x11: (Dec/05/1974) As Congressman Sam Galbraith 

McCloud (1970) 
  Give My Regrets to Broadway 02x07: (Feb/23/1972) As Smight 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Lonely Place to Die 01x09: (Nov/16/1971) As Neely Johnson 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Armageddon Contract 01x07: (Nov/07/1971) As Ross 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Watch-Dog 07x08: (Oct/31/1971) As Ted Shayon 
  The Traitor 06x02: (Sep/27/1970) As Tanker 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon 20x03: (Mar/26/1971) As Shillem 
  Cyrano de Bergerac 12x02: (Dec/06/1962) As Montillbury 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  The Hostages 01x08: (Nov/08/1970) As John Coates 
  The Ring of Freedom 01x02: (Sep/27/1970) As John Coates 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Dead Wrong 11x11: (Dec/07/1969) As Bobby Dan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Christmas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..