Login or register  
TV

James Duff

Mostly Credited As: James Duff
Birth Name: Daryl Wayne Rogers
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Snowfall 02x11: (May/24/1989) As Harris 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 02x08: (May/03/1989) As P.A. Harris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Closer (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The D.A. (2004) (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Wolf Lake (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
Major Crimes (2012)• Created By

Episode Crew


Major Crimes (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Return to Sender Part 2 02x19 Jan/13/2014 As: Director
Rules of Engagement 02x07 Jul/22/2013 As: Writer
Reloaded 01x01 Aug/13/2012 As: Writer
The Closer (2005) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly 07x12 Dec/05/2011 As: Writer
Living Proof (2) 06x14 Dec/27/2010 As: Director
The Big Bang 06x01 Jul/12/2010 As: Writer
Dead Man's Hand 05x15 Dec/21/2009 As: Director
Identity Theft 05x09 Aug/03/2009 As: Teleplay
The D.A. (2004) (2004) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The People vs. Achmed Abbas 01x04 Apr/09/2004 As: Writer
The People vs. Oliver C. Handley 01x03 Apr/02/2004 As: Writer
The People vs. Patricia Henry 01x02 Mar/26/2004 As: Writer
The People vs. Sergius Kovinsky 01x01 Mar/19/2004 As: Writer
Wolf Lake (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
If These Wolves Could Talk 01x09 May/01/2002 As: Teleplay
Leader of the Pack 01x07 Apr/17/2002 As: Writer
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fortunate Son 01x10 Nov/21/2001 As: Writer
Popular (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brain Game 02x18 Apr/27/2001 As: Writer
Mary Charity 02x13 Feb/02/2001 As: Writer
Joe Loves Mary Cherry 02x05 Oct/20/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Duff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..