TV

Jimmy McGovern


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy McGovern
Birth Name: James Stanley McGovern
Date Of Birth: September, 1949
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Jimmy McGovern




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cracker (UK) (1993)• Creator
The Lakes (1997)• Creator
The Street (2006)• Executive Producer
Moving On (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Accused (UK) (2010)• Creator
Common (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Accused (UK) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mo's Story 02x02 Aug/21/2012 As: Writer
The Street (2006) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Series 3, Episode 5 03x05 Aug/10/2009 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 1 03x01 Jul/13/2009 As: Writer
Episode 6 02x06 Dec/13/2007 As: Writer
Episode 4 02x04 Nov/29/2007 As: Writer
Episode 3 02x03 Nov/22/2007 As: Writer
Cracker (UK) (1993) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Nine Eleven   Oct/01/2006 As: Writer
Brotherly Love (2) 03x02 Oct/29/1995 As: Writer
Brotherly Love (1) 03x01 Oct/22/1995 As: Writer
Men Should Weep (3) 02x09 Dec/05/1994 As: Writer
Men Should Weep (2) 02x08 Nov/28/1994 As: Writer
The Lakes (1997) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Episode 14 02x10 Oct/10/1999 As: Writer
Episode 13 02x09 Oct/03/1999 As: Writer
Episode 12 02x08 Sep/26/1999 As: Writer
Episode 11 02x07 Sep/19/1999 As: Writer
Episode 10 02x06 Sep/12/1999 As: Writer
Brookside (1982) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Nurses 05x20 Sep/26/1984 As: Writer
Ideal Tenant 05x19 Sep/25/1984 As: Writer
Forgetting Something 05x18 Sep/19/1984 As: Writer
Justice For All 05x17 Sep/18/1984 As: Writer
Negotiating 04x46 Jul/11/1984 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy McGovern Quotes

No quotes added for this person