Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adam Nimoy


Mostly Credited As: Adam Nimoy
Birth Name: Adam Brett Nimoy
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Adam Nimoy




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Veritas: The Quest (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Skulls 01x03 Feb/10/2003 As: Director
Jack & Jill (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Time-Sex Continuum 02x09 Mar/14/2001 As: Director
Gilmore Girls (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill Me Now 01x03 Oct/19/2000 As: Director
Bull (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Not Personal 01x05 Sep/12/2000 As: Director
Amen 01x20 Unaired As: Director
The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ralph 01x04 Jun/23/2000 As: Director
Opposite Sex (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Car Episode 01x08 Unaired As: Director
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Wicked Good Time 06x07 Nov/20/1999 As: Director
V.I.P. (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stop or Val's Mom Will Shoot 02x07 Nov/06/1999 As: Director
Scents and Sensibility 01x05 Oct/24/1998 As: Director
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bye, Bye, Love 06x03 Oct/19/1999 As: Director
The Wish 05x20 Apr/14/1999 As: Director
A Mid-Semester's Night Dream 05x04 Oct/28/1998 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Funny Valentine 03x15 Feb/13/1999 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
State of Mind 03x09 Dec/06/1998 As: Director
Checkmate 02x23 Mar/16/1998 As: Director
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Never Can Tell 02x09 Nov/23/1998 As: Director
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lost and Found 03x01 Sep/19/1997 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tom and Geri 04x13 Jan/28/1997 As: Director
Cold Heaters 03x08 Dec/19/1995 As: Director
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Slide Like An Egyptian 03x14 Jan/17/1997 As: Director
The Guardian 03x04 Oct/11/1996 As: Director
Post Traumatic Slide Syndrome 02x08 May/03/1996 As: Director
Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Z'Ha'Dum 03x22 Oct/28/1996 As: Director
Passing Through Gethsemane 03x04 Nov/27/1995 As: Director
Deadly Games (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Practical Joker 01x07 Oct/17/1995 As: Director
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Timescape 06x25 Jun/14/1993 As: Director
Rascals 06x07 Nov/02/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of Leonard Nimoy

Adam Nimoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person