Login or register  
TV

Su Pollard

Mostly Credited As: Su Pollard
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Pollard

Birth Name: Susan Georgina Pollard
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, England

Su Pollard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995)As: Ethel Schumann
Penny Crayon (1989)As: Penny Crayon -- [Voice]
You Rang, M'Lord (1988)As: Ivy Teasdale
Pob (1986)As: Herself
Hi-de-Hi! (1981)As: Peggy Ollerenshaw (1980-1988)
Two Up, Two Down (1979)As: Flo
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Aug/09/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 7, 2014 01x74: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Nov/26/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 16 08x16: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 17, 2013 14x137: (May/17/2013) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 09x26: (Dec/25/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 76 16x76: (Dec/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 231 15x231: (Aug/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 235 14x235: (Aug/04/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 137 14x137: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 6, 2011 06x62: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 12, 2011 23x239: (Aug/12/2011) As Herself 
  August 18, 2010 22x241: (Aug/18/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 42 04x42: (Nov/13/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 9 03x09: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Apr/30/1995) As Herself 

Behind The Screen (UK) (1988) 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Nov/05/1990) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Su Pollard 29x20: (Mar/01/1989) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 50 01x50: (Jan/08/1988) As Herself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Apr/18/1987) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 7 05x07: (Nov/08/1986) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 906 04x137: (Jul/11/1986) As Herself 
  Episode 770 04x01: (Jan/02/1986) As Herself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Apr/14/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Apr/07/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Su Pollard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..