Login or register  
TV

Elena Verdugo

Mostly Credited As: Elena Verdugo
Birth Name: Elena Angela Verdugo
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Elena Verdugo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)As: Consuelo Lopez
Redigo (1963)As: Gerry
Meet Millie (1952)As: Millie Bronson
Episode Cast Credits 

Biography (1987) 
  Lon Chaney, Jr. 11x01: (1997) As Herself 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Charity Begins at Home 02x05: (Oct/29/1984) As Mrs. Coleman 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Lady Prisoner 05x26: (Nov/02/1973) As Marilyn 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Copperhead Izzy 05x15: (Jan/30/1969) As Violet Morton 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Sacrifice 02x03: (Oct/03/1968) As Liz Cervantes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Make Like It Never Happened 01x05: (Oct/14/1967) As Eva Brock 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Bridge at Forty-Mile 01x20: (Jan/23/1967) As Abigail Bennett 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Local Girl Makes Good 01x35: (May/19/1964) As Mary Jane Hastings 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Paper Chase 06x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Karen Keddy 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Kiss the Maiden All Forlorn 02x26: (Apr/13/1962) As Elena 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Spanish Rock 02x11: (Dec/18/1959) As Maria Carroyo 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Innocents 01x11: (Dec/10/1959) As Connie Drake 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Souvenir 01x19: (Jan/29/1959) As Captain Maggie Gallagher 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Arrow and the Bow 01x08: (Jan/07/1953) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Red Queen Story 01x28: (1951) As Lana 
  The Missing Diplomat Story 01x16: (1951) As Ketti 
  The Salami Story 01x08: (1951) As Karen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elena Verdugo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..