Login or register  
TV

Chris Egan

Mostly Credited As: Chris Egan
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Egan

Birth Name: Christopher Andrew Egan
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Chris Egan



Chris Egan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dominion (2014)As: Alex Lannon (as Christopher Egan)
Gothica (2013)As: Dorian Gray
Beauty and the Beast (2013) (2013)As: Garrick
Kings (2009)As: David Shepherd
Vanished (2006)As: Ben Wilson
Empire (2005) (2005)As: Agrippa
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Nick Smith #2 (2000-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty/Handsome (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (2008) As Beckett 

Everwood (2002) 
  Reckoning 04x19: (May/22/2006) As Nick 
  Enjoy The Ride 04x18: (May/15/2006) As Nick 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Egan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..