TV

Tony Hawks (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tony Hawks (1)
Birth Name: Antony Gordon Hawksworth
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1960 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Tony Hawks (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

QI XL (2009) 
  Lovely 07x08: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 
  Lovely 07x08: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2013 14x179: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 
  June 28, 2013 14x179: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 
  July 9, 2012 13x191: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 
  June 18, 2012 13x170: (Jun/18/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 9, 2012 06x236: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 
  July 9, 2012 06x236: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 
  March 21, 2012 06x172: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself 

Just A Minute (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/02/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/02/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 9, 2011 12x170: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 
  September 9, 2011 12x170: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 194 01x194: (Mar/18/2004) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 194 01x194: (Mar/18/2004) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Apr/16/1997) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Apr/16/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Apr/23/1996) As Himself 

Where's Elvis This Week? (1996) 
  Episode #2 01x03: (Oct/13/1996) As Himself 
  Episode #2 01x03: (Oct/13/1996) As Himself 

Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995) 
  Sleeping Around 01x09: (Aug/27/1996) As Andy Bugden 
  Sleeping Around 01x09: (Aug/27/1996) As Andy Bugden 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Tony Hawks, Roy Hattersley 06x02: (Nov/05/1993) As Himself 
  Tony Hawks, Roy Hattersley 06x02: (Nov/05/1993) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

A Bit of Fry & Laurie (1989) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Apr/06/1990) As unknown 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Backwards 03x01: (Nov/14/1989) As Compere 
  Backwards 03x01: (Nov/14/1989) As Compere 
  Stasis Leak 02x04: (Sep/27/1988) Voiced  Suitcase 
  Stasis Leak 02x04: (Sep/27/1988) Voiced  Suitcase 

School's Out (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Hawks (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person