Login or register  
TV

Don Gibb

Mostly Credited As: Don Gibb
Birth Name: Donald Richard Gibb
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Don Gibb



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Mel Schwartz, Bounty Hunter 04x19: (May/06/2000) As Odessa 'Stumpy' McNeil 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Bright Lights, Magic Mightyman, The Student, Scribbles & Count Mystery. 02x06: (Mar/06/1998) As Gunnar 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Half Monty 07x15: (Feb/27/1998) As Moose 
  Show Me the Money 06x15: (Jun/13/1997) As Moose 
  Hog Wild 03x07: (Nov/05/1993) As Slasher 
  Trading Places 03x05: (Oct/22/1993) As Slasher 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Master Chett 04x23: (Jul/06/1996) As Biker Dude 
  Dead Can Dance 03x16: (Aug/05/1995) As Turkey Guy 
  Chett Reborn 02x12: (Oct/29/1994) As Rolph 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  It's a Wonderful Night 01x18: (Mar/11/1994) As Tony 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  The Stud Club 02x07: (Dec/08/1993) As Ray 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Conduit 01x04: (Oct/01/1993) As Kip 

Renegade (1992) 
  (pilot) 01x01: (Sep/19/1992) As unknown 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Roberto! - January 27, 1982 04x17: (Mar/11/1992) As Man with Glasses 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Herman the German 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 06x15: (Feb/24/1990) As Stryber 

227 (1985) 
  Flying Down to Leo's 05x08: (Nov/18/1989) As Skullcrusher 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The More the Marrier 09x07: (Nov/21/1987) As Wendell 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Chameleon 03x11: (Dec/30/1984) As Gibb 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  A Sense of Debt 04x08: (Dec/01/1983) As Condley Willard 
  The Eighth Part of the Village 03x04: (Oct/14/1982) As Harms 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Gibb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..