Login or register  
TV

Anson Mount

Mostly Credited As: Anson Mount
Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: White Bluff, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Anson Mount



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cure (2015)As: Darren Elliott
Hell on Wheels (2011)As: Cullen Bohannon
Conviction (US) (2006)As: Deputy D.A. Jim Steele
The Mountain (2004)As: Will Carver
Line of Fire (2003)As: Roy Ravelle
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood & Vines (2006) 
  Anson Mount 03x09: (May/05/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Paula Patton | Anson Mount | Gloria Estefan 01x15: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Red Widow (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2013) As Evan Walraven, [Uncredited]

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Gray Hour 01x04: (Mar/06/2009) As Vitas 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Church 17x14: (Feb/09/2007) As Reverend Sterling 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tori Spelling, Anson Mount 02x129: (Apr/06/2006) As Himself 

Lost (2004) 
  Man of Science, Man of Faith 02x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Kevin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Not Landing 02x21: (May/03/2004) As Tony Macken 

Smallville (2001) 
  Precipice 02x19: (Apr/22/2003) As Paul Hayden 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Requiem for a Bantamweight 02x15: (Feb/12/2001) As Dr. Montville 
  True Love 02x12: (Jan/22/2001) As Dr. Montville 
  Know Thyself 02x08: (Nov/27/2000) As Dr. Montville 
  Kim's Hope Chest 02x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Dr. Montville 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Twenty-Something Girls vs. Thirty-Something Women 02x17: (Sep/26/1999) As Greg 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Civil War 02x17: (Apr/05/1999) As Kevin Wah 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anson Mount Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..