Login or register  
TV

Lucy Gutteridge

Mostly Credited As: Lucy Gutteridge
Birth Name: Lucy Karima Gutteridge
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lucy Gutteridge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Eve de Lancel
Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980)As: Linda Radlett
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Finger of Suspicion 09x08: (Apr/29/1988) As Soroya 
  The Wrong 'Un 06x09: (Jun/11/1983) As Molly 
  Skin 02x02: (Mar/08/1980) As Josie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Secret Garden 37x01: (Nov/30/1987) As Mrs. Lennox 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  In the Name of Love 03x08: (Apr/07/1987) As Jackie Dresser 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  Heir Apparent 01x05: (Nov/26/1980) As Linda 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Rude Awakening 01x03: (Sep/27/1980) As Lolly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucy Gutteridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..